My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Eben P
2020 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Championships (18 Dec 2020) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
South Shore
Event # 26 - 14 years 200m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
2:33.06
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
387
Immediate competition in 200m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Billy H
NCT
2:29.30
Buddy A
STSH
2:29.39
Tom W
BRW
2:29.46
Riley S
NCH
2:30.16
Lucas F
SCBH
2:31.61
Kian R
SSPW
2:31.66
Kaiya W
ROC
2:31.80
Leo G
FRE
2:32.06
Patrick T
SA
2:32.48
Lucas F
BRW
2:32.67
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:15.91
14 years 100m Breaststroke
Heat
1:18.44
14 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:06.21
14 years 100m Butterfly
Heat
1:07.98
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
57.43
14 years 100m Freestyle
Heat
58.47
14 years 200m Breaststroke
Final
2:43.95
14 years 200m Breaststroke
Heat
2:50.66
14 years 200m Butterfly
Heat
2:40.83
14 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:05.71
14 years 200m Freestyle
Heat
2:07.86
14 years 200m Medley
Final
2:23.70
14 years 200m Medley
Heat
2:24.98
14 years 400m Medley
Final
5:13.81
14 years 400m Medley
Heat
5:16.96
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Split
35.45
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Split
36.25
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Split
36.42
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Split
37.08
14 years 50m Butterfly
Split
30.26
14 years 50m Butterfly
Split
30.34
14 years 50m Butterfly
Split
30.68
14 years 50m Butterfly
Split
30.84
14 years 50m Butterfly
Split
33.45
14 years 50m Freestyle
Final
26.38
14 years 50m Freestyle
Heat
26.62
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Eben P
Fastest Competitor
Sean A
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
100m
1:09.50
1:09.50
1:04.52
1:04.52
200m
2:33.06
1:23.56
2:22.36
1:17.84
Previous Times
Date
Time
5 Dec 2020
2:41.48
Sunsmart SWA LC Qualifying Meet #2
30 Nov 2019
2:57.72
2019 Sunsmart LC Qualifying Meet
South Shore Swimming Club 14 years 200m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Dec 2017
2:17.57
Sean B
SunSmart WA State Age Championships
21 Oct 2017
2:23.00
Sean B
Sunsmart LC Season Opener
24 Oct 2015
2:30.30
Mathew B
2015 SunSmart Long Course Qualifying Meet
19 Jan 2015
2:31.47
Mathew B
2015 SWA State Open & Age LC Championships
20 Nov 2010
2:32.38
Johan D
SWA LC Qualifying Meet No2
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Butterfly
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:02.22
Ian Thorpe
5 Oct 1997
1997 Telstra Australian Open Championships (World Championships Selection Trials)
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:02.22
Ian Thorpe
5 Oct 1997
1997 Telstra Australian Open Championships (World Championships Selection Trials)
ACW
WA All Comers
2:07.29
Ephraim Tan
18 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:05.36
Damian Fyfe
11 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:07.97
Garth Kates
15 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:12.79
Sean Alcorn
9 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza
CR
Country Residential
2:12.79
Sean Alcorn
9 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza