My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Dustin G
2021 SunSmart Country Championships (8 Jan 2021) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Busselton
Event # 27 - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
28.85
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
381
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Michelagniolo B
WCA
28.81
Jouke v
ROC
28.81
James T
WCA
28.83
Ethan B
QLD
28.84
Jack O
STSH
28.87
Ezra Y
CLAQ
28.88
Sam C
NCH
28.88
Mitchell P
PC
28.89
Eli H
STSH
28.89
Miles C
GKSC
28.90
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:19.28
13 to 14 years 200m Medley
Final
2:54.49
14 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:35.59
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:04.33
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Split
45.74
14 years 50m Butterfly
Final
33.25
Best event for the meet was the
13 to 14 years 200m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
5 Dec 2020
29.15
Sunsmart SWA LC Qualifying Meet #2
22 Nov 2020
29.13
2020 South West Region Championships
1 Nov 2020
29.17
2020 Bunbury Open Carnival
3 Jan 2020
30.62
SunSmart Country Championships
3 Nov 2019
32.75
2019 South West Region Championships
20 Oct 2019
31.85
2019 Bunbury Open Carnival
Busselton Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
9 Apr 2024
25.68
Pamoana P
2024 Australian Age & MC Age Championships
18 Dec 2015
26.34
Ross R
2015/16 SunSmart Open & Age LC Champs
1 Nov 2015
27.23
Ross R
2015 Bunbury Open Carnival
24 Oct 2015
27.40
Ross R
2015 SunSmart Long Course Qualifying Meet
17 Oct 2010
27.68
Alexander G
Bunbury Open 2010
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships