My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Nicolas T
2020 McDonalds NT Short Course Championships (1 Aug 2020) - SC
Current Age:
19
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
Casuarina
Event # 33 - 13 years and over 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
34.93
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
243
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Khaden M
DAR
27.97
Bayleigh Y
DAR
28.26
Sampson G
DAR
28.99
Zayne M
DAR
29.86
Andrei D
DAR
32.68
Oscar C
DAR
34.51
Isaac A
SA
34.90
Dylan G
QLD
34.90
Caleb B
QLD
34.96
Zavier H
QLD
34.96
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 years and over 100m Backstroke
Final
1:13.36
13 years and over 100m Freestyle
Final
1:05.48
13 years and over 100m Medley
Final
1:14.95
13 years and over 200m Freestyle
Final
2:27.56
13 years and over 50m Backstroke
Final
34.85
13 years and over 50m Breaststroke
Final
39.62
13 years and over 50m Freestyle
Final
29.72
Best event for the meet was the
13 years and over 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Nicolas T
Fastest Competitor
Shanuka W
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
25m
15.60
15.60
12.83
12.83
50m
34.93
19.33
27.59
14.76
Previous Times
Date
Time
10 Aug 2019
35.49
2019 Vorgee NT Short Course Championships
19 May 2018
41.64
2018 Casuarina SC Preparation Meet
Casuarina Swimming Club 15 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
4 Aug 2018
27.40
Martin K
2018 Vorgee NT Short Course Championships
26 May 2013
28.08
Brody L
2013 NT Short Course Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships