My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jessica N
2020 McDonald's SGC Championships (15 Mar 2020) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Gullivers Coomera SC Inc
Event # 31D - 14 years 200m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
2:33.49
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
399
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Kate R
WA
2:33.30
Ella J
TAS
2:33.32
Remy P
WA
2:33.40
Georgia S
MNR
2:33.40
Jessica H
WA
2:33.41
Riley S
BSTGC
2:33.41
Zaylee S
WA
2:33.60
Josephine A
WA
2:33.61
Bel D
WA
2:33.62
Anzu H
WA
2:33.68
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:08.10
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Jessica N
Fastest Competitor
Julia K
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
32.82
32.82
28.92
28.92
100m
1:11.64
38.82
1:00.74
31.82
150m
1:53.45
41.81
1:33.14
32.40
200m
2:33.49
40.04
2:05.37
32.23
Previous Times
Date
Time
2 Mar 2020
2:28.48
2020 South Coast Regional Swimming Trials
3 Feb 2019
2:36.52
2019 Beaudesert SC Schools Qualifier Meet
10 Mar 2018
2:32.10
2018 McDonald's SGC Championships
18 Nov 2017
2:36.84
2017 CSi Southport Preparation Meet
10 Sep 2017
2:31.82
2017 Redlands LC Preparation Meet
11 Mar 2017
2:37.75
2017 Swimming Gold Coast Championships
15 Oct 2016
2:45.82
The Annual Somerset Meet 2016
10 Sep 2016
2:44.37
2016 Bond University Spring Carnival
22 Nov 2015
2:53.04
2015 River City Rapids A Grade LC Meet
Gullivers Coomera Inc Swimming Club 14 years 200m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
16 Nov 2013
2:12.54
Tara S
Speedo Qld Long Course Qualifying Meet # 2
2 Nov 2013
2:13.51
Tara S
The Annual Somerset Meet 2013
5 Oct 2013
2:14.75
Tara S
2013 Gava International TSS Aquatic Spring Me
16 Mar 2013
2:38.35
Georgia A
2013 Swimming Gold Coast Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 200m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:00.51
Ellese Zalewski
11 Jul 2006
2006 Oceania Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:00.51
Ellese Zalewski
11 Jul 2006
2006 Oceania Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
1:58.85
Ai Yanhan
5 Feb 2016
2016 Perth Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
2:02.25
Brianna Throssell
10 Apr 2010
2010 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:03.08
Brianna Throssell
20 Dec 2010
2010/11 SunSmart LC State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:07.72
Lisande Dingjan
16 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:07.72
Lisande Dingjan
16 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships