My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Ella C
2021 Harbour City (24 Jan 2021) - LC
Current Age:
14
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Gladstone South SC Inc
Event # 71C - 10 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
36.28
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
278
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Kakala O
ALCE
32.84
Hannah M
ALCE
32.92
Beth S
DAR
32.97
Samantha M
CAS
33.13
Elaine S
DAR
33.56
Lilyan F
ALCE
33.69
Aiko B
NCLF
34.97
Lilly L
DAR
35.16
Emily B
NCLF
35.27
Lily D
ALCE
35.65
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 to 13 years 200m Backstroke
Final
3:12.55
10 to 13 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:53.79
10 to 13 years 400m Freestyle
Final
5:58.36
10 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:33.59
10 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:40.31
10 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:21.22
10 years 200m Medley
Final
3:09.99
10 years 50m Backstroke
Final
43.21
10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
41.73
Best event for the meet was the
10 years 200m Medley
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
16 Jan 2021
36.95
2021 CQ Sprint Championships
5 Dec 2020
36.72
2020 Gayndah Sprint Meet
21 Nov 2020
35.75
Biloela Open Preparation Meet 2020
14 Nov 2020
37.43
Tropic of Capricorn 2020
30 Oct 2020
36.64
2020 Beef City
7 Mar 2020
39.01
2020 CQ Championships
6 Mar 2020
39.28
2020 CQ Championships
8 Feb 2020
40.47
Hervey Bay 2020 Long Course Preparation Meet
26 Jan 2020
40.38
2020 Harbour City
7 Dec 2019
38.79
2019 Gympie Gold Rush LC Transition Meet
Gladstone South Inc Swimming Club 10 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
12 Feb 2023
34.19
Emily L
2023 Hancock Prospecting Qld Sprint Champs
13 Feb 2021
35.48
Ella C
2021 RMHC Queensland Sprint Championships
16 Feb 2019
35.61
Zilzee A
2019 RMHC Queensland Sprint Championships
20 Oct 2018
37.25
Zilzee A
2018 Beef City
28 Oct 2017
46.75
Ciara-June E
2017 Liquid Energy
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 50m Freestyle
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
WAT
WA All Time
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
RE
Residential
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
CAT
WA Country All Time
31.66
Jessica Kersten
24 Nov 2001
2001 AA Sprints
CR
Country Residential
31.66
Jessica Kersten
24 Nov 2001
2001 AA Sprints