My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Blake M
2021 Perth City SC Classic (17 Jul 2021) - SC
Current Age:
16
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
South Lake Dolphins
Event # 19 - 13 to 14 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:34.11
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
360
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Christian W
STSH
2:32.81
Robert S
PJA
2:32.87
Marcus V
BUS
2:32.87
Noah W
ROC
2:33.29
Liam F
UWSC
2:33.39
Jesse W
BRW
2:33.44
Giacomo L
BUN
2:33.73
Quinn B
WCA
2:33.80
Lachlan C
VIC
2:33.98
Arekah P
ROC
2:34.58
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:01.95
13 to 14 years 100m Medley
Final
1:10.38
13 to 14 years 200m Breaststroke
Final
2:48.69
13 to 14 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
36.75
Best event for the meet was the
13 to 14 years 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Blake M
Fastest Competitor
Alexander S
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
33.92
33.92
30.20
30.20
100m
1:15.12
41.20
1:08.44
38.24
150m
2:00.09
44.97
1:53.77
45.33
200m
2:34.11
34.02
2:26.37
32.60
Previous Times
Date
Time
26 Jun 2021
2:31.51
2021.06.26 Rockingham Stingrays Sprints
19 Jun 2021
2:32.57
SLD Short Course Carnival 2021
29 May 2021
2:32.96
2021 Swimming WA Short Course Season Opener
25 Jul 2020
2:54.88
Swimming WA Short Course Qualifying Meet 1
South Lake Dolphins Swimming Club 13 years 200m Medley (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
28 Jun 2015
2:23.80
Benjamin W
Breakers Short Course Big Splash
2 Oct 2014
2:24.28
Benjamin W
2014 SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
15 May 2010
2:31.65
Christopher R
2010 SWA SC Qualifying Meet No
11 Oct 2007
2:34.77
Todd D
2007 HFM Age Short Course Cham
11 Oct 2007
2:34.77
Todd D
2007 HFM Age Short Course Cham
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 200m Medley
14 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:08.64
Shane Blinkman
2 Oct 2014
2014 SWA State Open & Age Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:08.69
Lennard Bremer
6 Jul 2009
2009 Trans Tasman
RE
Residential
2:09.36
Ethan McAleese
2 Oct 2014
2014 SWA State Open & Age Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:13.24
Joshua Sinclair
27 Aug 2000
2000 State Winter Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:13.24
Joshua Sinclair
27 Aug 2000
2000 State Winter Short Course Championships