My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Nate M
Cairns Stingrays Swimming Club SC Transition (10 Jul 2021) - SC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Cairns Stingrays SC Inc
Event # 5F - 14 years 100m Breaststroke
(
Final
)
Time:
1:17.70
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
366
Immediate competition in 100m Breaststroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
William T
STPET
1:17.40
Yan H
RACKL
1:17.54
Finn B
WA
1:17.59
Eric M
WA
1:17.82
Ethan H
WA
1:17.83
Jaemin Y
NSW
1:17.88
Christiaan Jacobus B
NSW
1:17.88
Danny B
SOMGC
1:17.98
Joshua M
TGSC
1:18.06
Jack R
CAP
1:18.11
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 years and over 200m Breaststroke
Final
2:49.62
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:05.93
14 years 200m Medley
Final
2:43.26
Previous Times
Date
Time
24 Apr 2021
1:28.48
Cooktown Anzac Development Carnival 2021
26 Sep 2020
1:21.04
2020 McDonald's Qld Short Course Championship
11 Sep 2020
1:23.65
2020 McDonald's FNQ Short Course Championship
22 Aug 2020
1:22.59
2020 TAS Swimming SC Preparation Meet 1
3 Aug 2019
1:38.03
2019 McDonald's FNQ Short Course Championship
27 Jul 2019
1:37.58
2019 Cairns Stingrays SC Transition Meet
13 Jul 2019
1:38.37
2019 Saints SC Transition Meet
29 Jun 2019
1:33.38
2019 TAS Swimming SC Preparation Meet
14 Jul 2018
1:55.40
2018 TAS Additional SC Preparation Meet
30 Jun 2018
1:49.72
2018 TAS Short Course Preparation Meet
Cairns Stingrays Inc Swimming Club 14 years 100m Breaststroke (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Aug 2018
1:11.31
Ryan W
2018 McDonald's Qld Short Course Championship
30 Jun 2018
1:13.53
Ryan W
2018 TAS Short Course Preparation Meet
8 Jul 2017
1:15.55
Nathan F
2017 TAS Short Course Preparation Meet
13 Aug 2016
1:20.94
Nathan F
FNQ Short Course Championships 2016
17 Nov 2001
1:22.40
Rohan M
FNQ Shortcourse
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 100m Breaststroke
14 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
1:06.08
TJ Chong Sue
13 Aug 2017
2017 Swimming WA Short Course Junior Challenge
WAT
WA All Time
1:04.98
Lennard Bremer
6 Jul 2009
2009 Trans Tasman
RE
Residential
1:06.08
TJ Chong Sue
13 Aug 2017
2017 Swimming WA Short Course Junior Challenge
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:06.53
Finlay Larmour
4 Oct 2018
2018 State Teams Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
1:06.78
Finlay Larmour
26 Aug 2018
2018 Swimming WA State Age Short Course Championships