My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Luca G
2021 Acacia Bayside LC Preparation Meet Oct (23 Oct 2021) - LC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Sheldon Academy of Sport
Event # 47C - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
29.30
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
363
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jared H
GENES
29.27
Preston P
EUMDI
29.27
Oliver M
INGLE
29.27
Callum R
YEPPO
29.28
John C
EMMAN
29.28
Oliver G
WA
29.31
Cameron M
WBR
29.31
Jett R
COOK
29.32
Benjamin M
CHART
29.32
Calix C
ALBAN
29.32
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
34.28
Open 200m Backstroke
Final
2:41.37
Open 200m Freestyle
Final
2:20.83
Open 800m Freestyle
Final
10:23.47
Best event for the meet was the
Open 800m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
9 Oct 2021
29.25
2021 Long Course Preparation Meet #1
14 Mar 2021
30.22
2021 Vorgee Brisbane Senior Metropolitan Cham
13 Feb 2021
30.37
2021 RMHC Queensland Sprint Championships
7 Feb 2021
31.64
2021 Acacia Bayside LC Preparation Meet Feb
30 Jan 2021
31.18
2021 Vorgee Brisbane Sprint Championships
16 Jan 2021
32.02
2021 PWCSC PREPARATION MEET
5 Dec 2020
32.21
2020 Acacia Bayside IM Champ Development Meet
21 Nov 2020
32.77
2020 Acacia Bayside LC Preparation Meet
Sheldon Academy of Sport Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
14 Jan 2024
25.46
Hayden B
2024 Churchie Long Course Sprint Meet
12 Dec 2023
25.54
Hayden B
2023 Queensland Championships
9 Apr 2012
25.66
Liam H
2012 Australian Age Championships
12 Apr 2012
25.66
Liam H
2012 Australian Age Championships
29 Jan 2012
25.74
Liam H
2012 Brisbane Sprint Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships