My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Sam L
2021-22 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Champ (17 Dec 2021) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
Riverton Aquanauts
Event # 56 - 15 years 200m Backstroke
(
Heat
)
Time:
2:31.93
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
399
Immediate competition in 200m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Ryan T
STSH
2:29.75
Tom A
BRW
2:30.14
Sheldon W
BRW
2:30.44
Alex E
UWSC
2:30.63
Allen M
RVA
2:31.21
Thomas B
SLD
2:31.33
Thomas D
UWSC
2:31.62
Dewi J
RVA
2:31.68
Kian R
SSPW
2:32.25
Callum B
RVA
2:32.32
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years 100m Freestyle
Heat
1:00.05
15 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:31.46
15 years 200m Freestyle
Heat
2:13.98
15 years 50m Backstroke
Final
31.80
15 years 50m Backstroke
Heat
32.03
15 years 50m Butterfly
Heat
30.13
15 years 50m Freestyle
Heat
26.71
Best event for the meet was the
15 years 50m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Sam L
Fastest Competitor
Alexander M
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
34.33
34.33
32.17
32.17
100m
1:12.72
38.39
1:07.68
35.51
150m
1:52.69
39.97
1:43.38
35.70
200m
2:31.93
39.24
2:17.50
34.12
Previous Times
Date
Time
18 Dec 2020
2:35.57
2020 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Championships
5 Dec 2020
2:37.12
Sunsmart SWA LC Qualifying Meet #2
14 Nov 2020
2:44.48
2020 South Metro Zone LC Participation Meet
19 Oct 2019
2:47.92
2019 South Metro Zone LC Qualifying Meet
9 Feb 2019
2:48.81
South Shore Super Sprint - Team Challenge
3 Feb 2019
2:58.22
Northam Open 2019
11 Nov 2018
2:55.63
Breakers LC Big Splash #1
11 Nov 2017
3:05.43
2017 Perth City Long Course Classic
Riverton Aquanauts Swimming Club 15 years 200m Backstroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Dec 2020
2:18.90
Jacob H
Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Championships
5 Dec 2020
2:19.65
Jacob H
Sunsmart SWA LC Qualifying Meet #2
9 Feb 2019
2:30.17
Sam P
South Shore Super Sprint - Team Challenge
18 Mar 2018
2:44.24
Imraan A
Western Sprint Long Course Classic
12 Nov 2016
3:03.33
Lyndon T
Westpac Summer League South East Metro 3
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Backstroke
15 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:00.23
Joshua Edwards-Smith
17 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:00.03
Tobias Oriwol
12 Jan 2001
2001 Sydney Youth Olympic Festival
ACW
WA All Comers
2:00.23
Joshua Edwards-Smith
17 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:00.23
Joshua Edwards-Smith
17 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:00.23
Joshua Edwards-Smith
17 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:12.29
Tom Gawned
22 Apr 2018
2018 GHF Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:12.58
Jordon Kendall
22 Jan 2013
2013 Swimming WA State Open and Age LC Championships