My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Cassandra L
2022 Swimming WA Short Course Season Opener (28 May 2022) - SC
Current Age:
21
Age at the meet:
19
Club:
South Shore
Event # 15 - 13 years and over 200m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
2:11.81
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
588
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Luciana T
FNX
2:11.27
Tully G
COP
2:11.60
Isabelle E
WCA
2:11.67
Mila H
NSW
2:11.68
Matilda Y
NSW
2:11.93
Madison J
NSW
2:11.95
Neve F
UWSC
2:12.06
Shyla S
BRW
2:12.16
Jaymie L
GKSC
2:12.17
Mackenzie B
RVA
2:12.29
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 years and over 100m Breaststroke
Split
1:26.91
13 years and over 100m Freestyle
Split
1:03.97
13 years and over 200m Breaststroke
Final
2:58.86
13 years and over 50m Breaststroke
Split
40.87
13 years and over 50m Freestyle
Final
28.47
Split Times
Cassandra L
Fastest Competitor
Bridgette B
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
32.08
32.08
29.89
29.89
100m
1:03.97
31.89
1:03.37
33.48
150m
1:37.97
34.00
1:37.92
34.55
200m
2:11.81
33.84
2:11.29
33.37
Previous Times
Date
Time
8 Aug 2021
2:22.15
South Shore Super Sprint - IM Skins 2021
6 Sep 2019
2:13.05
2019 State Open & Age SC Championships
11 Aug 2019
2:17.21
Riverton Aquanauts SC Challenge
4 Aug 2019
2:14.95
South Shore Super Sprint - IM Skins
6 Jul 2019
2:21.82
Albany Short Course Carnival 2019
25 Aug 2018
2:25.68
2018 SWA State Age SC Championships
5 Aug 2018
2:25.71
South Shore Super Sprint - IM Skins
24 Jun 2017
2:31.19
2017 Perth City SC Classic
20 Aug 2016
2:34.52
2016 West Australian Newspaper SC Challenge
29 Jul 2016
2:33.99
2016 WAN Short Course Qualifying Meet #2
Records
Short Course
Women's 200m Freestyle
Open
WR
World Record
1:50.43
Sarah Sjostrom
12 Aug 2017
2017 FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup
CO
Commonwealth Record
1:51.38
Ariane Titmus
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUO
Australian Open
1:51.38
Ariane Titmus
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
1:51.66
Emma McKeon
9 Nov 2014
Unknown
ACW
WA All Comers
1:55.16
Angie Bainbridge
16 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:54.61
Merindah Dingjan
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
RE
Residential
1:56.75
Yolane Kukla
22 Jun 2014
2014 Western Sprint 12yrs/Over Extravaganza
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:02.58
Lisande Dingjan
14 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:02.58
Lisande Dingjan
14 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships