My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Griffin S
2022-23 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Champ (16 Dec 2022) - LC
Current Age:
16
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Southside Penrhos Wesley SC In
Event # 83 - 14 years 200m Freestyle
(
Heat
)
Time:
2:16.26
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
419
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jack O
STSH
2:15.93
Rhys F
NCT
2:16.04
Samson C
FRE
2:16.06
Aadyn C
Tas
2:16.11
Carlisle C
QLD
2:16.41
Dewi J
RVA
2:16.48
Joshua N
UWSC
2:16.51
Jack D
COP
2:16.53
Yani D
KAR
2:16.53
Benjamin N
GRTN
2:16.56
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 to 17 years 100m Freestyle
Split
1:00.37
14 years 100m Backstroke
Heat
1:14.10
14 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:06.03
14 years 100m Butterfly
Heat
1:06.70
14 years 100m Freestyle
Heat
59.34
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
59.49
14 years 400m Freestyle
Heat
4:50.01
14 years 50m Backstroke
Heat
32.69
14 years 50m Butterfly
Final
28.70
14 years 50m Butterfly
Heat
29.34
14 years 50m Freestyle
Final
26.94
14 years 50m Freestyle
Heat
27.12
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Griffin S
Fastest Competitor
Sam C
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
29.99
29.99
27.98
27.98
100m
1:04.51
34.52
57.64
29.66
150m
1:40.85
36.34
1:30.11
32.47
200m
2:16.26
35.41
2:02.69
32.58
Previous Times
Date
Time
23 Oct 2022
2:18.20
2022 Bunbury Open Carnival
15 Oct 2022
2:15.18
2022 Swimming WA LC Season Opener
11 Dec 2021
2:22.14
UWA-West Coast Challenge
30 Oct 2021
2:25.11
Swimming WA Long Course Season Opener
24 Oct 2021
2:25.05
2021 Bunbury Open Carnival
14 Feb 2021
2:36.43
2020_21 Central Zone LC Championships
14 Nov 2020
2:41.82
2020 Central Zone Participation Qualifier
17 Oct 2020
2:45.26
Sunsmart SWA LC Qualifying Meet #1
12 Apr 2019
3:11.66
2019 HFMF Junior Long Course Championships
31 Mar 2019
3:10.91
St Hilda's Long Course Carnival
Southside Penrhos Wesley In Swimming Club 14 years 200m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
9 Jan 2003
2:01.03
Kristopher T
2003 State Age Championships
19 Apr 2006
2:05.56
Alexander T
2006 Australian Age Champs
9 Mar 2002
2:05.80
Kristopher T
2002 National Age Qualifying Meet
9 Apr 2002
2:05.80
Kristopher T
2002 Australian Age Championships
9 Apr 2002
2:05.80
Kristopher T
2002 Australian Age Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
1:50.07
Ian Thorpe
5 Oct 1997
1997 Telstra Australian Open Championships (World Championships Selection Trials)
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
1:50.07
Ian Thorpe
5 Oct 1997
1997 Telstra Australian Open Championships (World Championships Selection Trials)
ACW
WA All Comers
1:55.24
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
19 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:54.58
Damian Fyfe
14 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
1:57.27
Damian Fyfe
19 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:00.13
Jordon Kendall
19 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:00.13
Jordon Kendall
19 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships