My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Kaleb D
2023 McDonald's Brisbane Junior Championships (1 Apr 2023) - SC
Current Age:
12
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
UQ Swim Club
Event # 8 - 10 years 50m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
39.89
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
172
Immediate competition in 50m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Artem A
WA
39.84
Harry K
VIC
39.84
Thomas J
BJETS
39.85
Ralph T
PIONE
39.85
Lawson D
WA
39.92
Ethan T
IONA
39.92
Harrison G
PIMPA
39.92
Thomas B
WA
39.93
Thomas W
ICSC
39.93
Benjamin d
WA
39.94
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:12.09
10 years 100m Medley
Final
1:22.11
10 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:37.42
10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
37.73
10 years 50m Freestyle
Final
34.38
9 to 10 years 25m Freestyle
Split
15.88
Best event for the meet was the
10 years 200m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Kaleb D
Fastest Competitor
Hugo W
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
25m
20.10
20.10
17.01
17.01
50m
39.89
19.79
36.33
19.32
Previous Times
Date
Time
24 Jul 2022
43.47
2022 Brisbane Junior SC Championships
2 Jul 2022
43.95
2022 St Peters Western SC Preparation Meet
19 Feb 2022
42.81
2022 McDonald's Brisbane Junior Championships
28 Nov 2021
44.96
2021 CSC Junior Mets Qual Transition Meet
25 Jul 2021
43.34
2021 Vorgee Brisbane Junior SC Championships
4 Jul 2021
48.99
2021 Churchie SC Preparation Meet
5 Jun 2021
49.31
2021 SOSC Short Course Development Meet
30 May 2021
48.86
2021 Churchie SC Novice Transition Meet
15 Aug 2020
56.44
2020 The Swim Academy SC Preparation Meet
25 Jan 2020
57.36
2020 Bracken Ridge SC Junior Transition Meet
UQ Swim Club Swimming Club 10 years 50m Backstroke (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
31 Jul 2016
36.79
Marcus M
2016 Vorgee Brisbane Short Course Championshi
1 Aug 2015
38.67
Thomas B
2015 Vorgee Brisbane SC Championships
14 Jun 2015
40.99
Callum L
EBSC A Grade SC Qualifying Meet 13-14 June 15
27 Jul 2014
48.75
George T
Sheldon Short Course meet
15 Jun 2014
51.05
George T
River City Rapids A Grade S/C Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 50m Backstroke
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
33.84
Douglas Oliver
23 Jul 2006
2006 Hancock FMF State SC Open & Junior Sprint Championships
WAT
WA All Time
33.84
Douglas Oliver
23 Jul 2006
2006 Hancock FMF State SC Open & Junior Sprint Championships
RE
Residential
33.84
Douglas Oliver
23 Jul 2006
2006 Hancock FMF State SC Open & Junior Sprint Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
35.04
Kaiden Richings
13 Sep 2014
2014 SWA Officals Group SC Pentathlon
CR
Country Residential
35.04
Kaiden Richings
13 Sep 2014
2014 SWA Officals Group SC Pentathlon