My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Aiden K
Junior State and End of Season Champs (11 Apr 2023) - LC
Current Age:
11
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Exmouth Amateur
Event # 81 - 10 years 100m Breaststroke
(
Final
)
Time:
1:58.56
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
110
Immediate competition in 100m Breaststroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Lucas M
QLD
1:58.12
Barnaby M
QLD
1:58.16
Parker T
QLD
1:58.28
Xavier zhewei W
TAS
1:58.31
Patrick A
KWI
1:58.33
Brian Nguyen L
NCT
1:58.37
Jeremy Z
AST
1:58.37
Jack G
QLD
1:58.80
Owen S
QLD
1:58.90
Ruiqi Z
QLD
1:59.01
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 100m Backstroke
Split
1:48.77
10 years 200m Backstroke
Final
3:43.16
10 years 200m Breaststroke
Final
4:08.32
10 years 200m Freestyle
Final
3:20.49
10 years 200m Medley
Final
3:45.11
10 years 50m Breaststroke
Split
54.75
10 years 50m Breaststroke
Split
55.48
10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
50.25
10 years 50m Freestyle
Final
37.00
Best event for the meet was the
10 years 50m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Aiden K
Fastest Competitor
Theo P
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
55.48
55.48
42.85
42.85
100m
1:58.56
1:03.08
1:28.97
46.12
Previous Times
Date
Time
25 Mar 2023
2:01.54
North West Carnival
9 Mar 2023
2:02.46
EASC March 2023
6 Jan 2023
2:05.88
Swimming WA Country Championships
25 Nov 2022
2:14.66
Hancock Prospecting 2022 Pilbara Championships
Exmouth Amateur Swimming Club 10 years 100m Breaststroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
27 Mar 2010
1:49.90
Jace G
Northwest Open Championships 2
4 Mar 2010
1:50.91
Jace G
Time Trials 040310
28 Nov 2009
1:51.29
Jace G
Hancock FMF Pilbara Championsh
27 Nov 2004
1:51.37
Tyson E
2004 Hancock FMF Pilbara Championships
24 Jan 2003
1:55.68
JUSTIN M
2003 Country Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 100m Breaststroke
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
1:22.69
Benjamin Tan
14 Dec 2019
2019 Asia Pac Super Splash
WAT
WA All Time
1:26.11
Thomas Dreverman
5 Dec 2017
2017 Pacific School Games
RE
Residential
1:26.50
Luke Smith
1 Nov 1998
1998 Distance Freestyle & Form Strokes
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:29.19
Ben Hollow
11 Jan 2015
2015 SWA SunSmart Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
1:29.19
Ben Hollow
11 Jan 2015
2015 SWA SunSmart Country Championships