My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jesse P
2023 SWA Age and Open Qualifier (8 Jul 2023) - SC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Geraldton
Event # 2 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
28.74
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
433
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Hayden F
WCA
28.69
Xavier S
HLDR
28.70
Daniel W
TAS
28.72
Beau F
BRM
28.76
Riley S
NCH
28.78
Jonathon M
UWSC
28.80
Alessio M
NCT
28.82
Braden F
UWSC
28.84
Bailey B
GKSC
28.85
Nicholas C
FRE
28.85
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Backstroke
Final
1:05.32
Open 200m Backstroke
Final
2:30.70
Open 200m Medley
Final
2:31.11
Open 50m Backstroke
Final
31.27
Open 50m Freestyle
Final
26.85
Previous Times
Date
Time
3 Jun 2023
28.81
2023 Red Dust Holdings Short Course Classic
18 Aug 2022
28.80
Time Trial 180822
30 Jul 2022
29.20
Time Trial 300722
4 Jun 2022
29.40
Ocean Air Short Course Classic
5 Jun 2021
31.68
Geraldton Swim Club Short Course Classic
1 Jun 2019
57.17
SSG Insight Geraldton SC Classic
Geraldton Swimming Club 16 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
1 Jun 2024
28.25
Benjamin N
2024 Qube Short Course Classic
8 Jul 2023
28.74
Jesse P
2023 SWA Age and Open Qualifier
29 Jul 2016
30.56
Jasper O
2016 WAN Short Course Qualifying Meet #2
4 Jun 2016
31.08
Jasper O
SmoothStart Homes - Short Course Classic
31 Jul 2004
32.12
BEN K
2004 Southlake Dolphins SC Carnival
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships