My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Yohann L
2023 SWA Age and Open Qualifier (8 Jul 2023) - SC
Current Age:
15
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Riverton Aquanauts
Event # 2 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
32.95
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
287
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jacob S
NSW
32.92
Alex F
QLD
32.92
Haydon S
QLD
32.97
Pathawi E
UWSC
32.97
Joel K
MDR
32.97
Harry C
QLD
32.98
William K
WCA
32.98
Hayden S
RVA
32.99
Oliver R
LML
33.00
Wyatt W
HLDR
33.00
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Freestyle
Final
1:04.65
Open 50m Breaststroke
Final
39.63
Best event for the meet was the
Open 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
26 May 2023
33.30
RVA SC club night 26th May 2023
18 Jun 2022
34.83
SLD Short Course Carnival 2022
19 Jun 2021
36.91
SLD Short Course Carnival 2021
29 May 2021
36.41
2021 Swimming WA Short Course Season Opener
19 Sep 2020
37.78
2020 SWA Junior SC Championships
21 Sep 2019
39.36
2019 SWA Junior SC Championships
11 Aug 2019
38.96
Riverton Aquanauts SC Challenge
27 Jul 2019
39.36
SWA 2019 SC Qual Meet 2
8 Jun 2019
40.24
SLD Short Course Carnival 2019
28 Jul 2018
45.84
Swimming WA Short Course Qualifying Meet #2
Riverton Aquanauts Swimming Club 14 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
11 Jun 2023
26.81
Tristan L
2023 SC Officials Pentathlon
17 Jul 2020
27.56
Jacob H
RVA Club Night 17th July 2020
3 Jul 2020
27.68
Jacob H
RVA Club NIght 3rd July
11 Aug 2019
28.91
Christopher B
Riverton Aquanauts SC Challenge
11 Jun 2017
29.13
Tri Minh N
Officials Group Short Course Pentathlon
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships