My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Hudson M
2023 SWA Age and Open Qualifier (8 Jul 2023) - SC
Current Age:
15
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Western Sprint
Event # 2 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
28.51
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
444
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Dylan B
WCA
28.45
George G
WCA
28.46
Javier M
UWSC
28.48
Pamoana P
BUS
28.49
Cade M
QLD
28.49
Connor S
SA
28.53
Amar S
QLD
28.54
Taine W
ROC
28.55
Aldrich F
SLD
28.57
Julian L
UWSC
28.59
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Freestyle
Final
55.40
Open 100m Medley
Final
1:07.35
Open 200m Freestyle
Final
2:01.44
Open 50m Freestyle
Final
25.31
Best event for the meet was the
Open 200m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
11 Jun 2023
28.42
2023 SC Officials Pentathlon
12 Jun 2022
29.25
2022 SC Officials Pentathlon
28 May 2022
32.06
2022 Swimming WA Short Course Season Opener
4 Sep 2021
33.39
2021 SWA Junior SC Championships
13 Jun 2021
33.34
2021 Officials Pentathlon SC
29 May 2021
34.34
2021 Swimming WA Short Course Season Opener
Western Sprint Swimming Club 14 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Sep 2010
26.25
Andrew W
2010 State Teams Short Course
4 Sep 2010
26.71
Andrew W
2010 HFMF Open State SC Champi
24 Jul 2010
26.96
Andrew W
2010 HFMF State Age SC Champio
19 Jun 2010
27.52
Andrew W
2010 SWA SC Qualifying Meet No
19 Jul 2007
27.91
Luke P
2007 HFM State Open& Junior SC
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships