My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Kaleb M
GKDSC Junior SC Meet 2023 (27 Aug 2023) - SC
Current Age:
11
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Busselton
Event # 78 - 10 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
43.58
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
100
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Michel B
MTH
43.31
Isaac S
ROC
43.35
Omar A
QLD
43.39
Frankie M
QLD
43.40
Seth G
ROC
43.75
Tyler S
SLD
43.76
Thomas B
QLD
43.77
Diyon K
NT
43.78
Vincent T
CAQ
43.81
Thomas C
QLD
43.81
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
55.95
10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
51.91
9 to 10 years 100m Medley
Final
1:45.32
Best event for the meet was the
9 to 10 years 100m Medley
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
13 Aug 2023
43.63
2023 Perth City SC Classic Carnival
22 Jul 2023
41.05
2023 Swimming WA Short Course Qual 2
11 Jun 2023
44.74
2023 SC Officials Pentathlon
12 Jun 2022
51.16
2022 SC Officials Pentathlon
28 Aug 2021
1:02.58
GKDSC Junior SC Meet 2021
15 Aug 2021
58.86
RVA - KWI Short Course Meet
Busselton Swimming Club 10 years 50m Freestyle (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
2 Oct 2005
32.57
Louis B
2005 Peel Aquatic SC Sprint Carnival
4 Jun 2005
34.69
Louis B
2005 June SC Qualifying Meet
22 Sep 2002
34.77
Benjamin B
2002 Peel Aquatic Sprints
13 Jul 2002
36.42
Benjamin B
2002 Kalgoorlie Short Course
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
29.21
Jackson Anderson
24 Jun 2018
2018 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet #1
WAT
WA All Time
29.21
Jackson Anderson
24 Jun 2018
2018 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet #1
RE
Residential
29.21
Jackson Anderson
24 Jun 2018
2018 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet #1
CAT
WA Country All Time
30.31
Ben Hollow
20 Sep 2014
2014 Swimming WA Junior Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
30.31
Ben Hollow
20 Sep 2014
2014 Swimming WA Junior Short Course Championships