My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Princeton Y
SWA 2023-24 LC Qual #2 (18 Nov 2023) - LC
Current Age:
12
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
South Shore
Event # 36 - 9 to 13 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:56.34
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
270
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Conor B
BUS
2:55.91
Lewis N
FRE
2:55.99
William O
QLD
2:56.07
Mark L
BRW
2:56.09
Nicholas H
GKSC
2:56.10
Michael W
HLDR
2:56.55
Boston W
QLD
2:56.58
Nicholas D
QLD
2:56.58
Callum M
CLAQ
2:56.69
Tadhg B
FRE
2:56.73
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 to 11 years 200m Butterfly
Final
2:57.48
10 to 13 years 100m Backstroke
Split
1:25.30
10 to 13 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:51.75
10 to 13 years 50m Backstroke
Split
41.34
9 to 13 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:22.32
9 to 13 years 100m Freestyle
Split
1:14.95
9 to 13 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:33.04
9 to 13 years 50m Freestyle
Split
35.94
Best event for the meet was the
9 to 13 years 200m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Princeton Y
Fastest Competitor
Eli H
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
38.43
38.43
31.32
31.32
100m
1:22.68
44.25
1:09.55
38.23
150m
2:18.52
55.84
1:53.14
43.59
200m
2:56.34
37.82
2:27.02
33.88
Previous Times
Date
Time
11 Apr 2023
3:01.65
Junior State and End of Season Champs
17 Feb 2023
3:02.87
Swimming WA Junior Challenge and National Pre
26 Nov 2022
3:08.42
2022 Uwa-West Coast Challenge
21 Oct 2022
3:16.59
SSSC Summer2022-23 meet02
25 Mar 2022
3:24.31
2022 Swimming WA Junior LC Championships
28 Feb 2022
3:38.42
SSSC Summer2021-22-meet09
11 Dec 2021
3:38.57
UWA-West Coast Challenge
South Shore Swimming Club 11 years 200m Medley (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
25 Mar 2022
2:44.58
Eli H
2022 Swimming WA Junior LC Championships
13 Apr 2018
2:44.84
Thomas D
Hancock Prospecting Junior LC Championships
7 Apr 2017
2:47.62
Tremayne M
2016-17 Junior LC Championships
28 Jan 2017
2:51.70
Tremayne M
2017 HFMF Junior Challenge
26 Nov 2016
3:00.97
Jack D
2016 Perth City LC Classic
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Medley
13 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:08.86
Nicholas Groenewald
19 Apr 2011
2011 Australian Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:08.46
Kosuke Hagino
16 Feb 2008
2008 NSW State Open Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
2:16.06
Shane Blinkman
20 Jan 2014
2014 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:13.24
TJ Chong Sue
17 Apr 2017
2017 GHF Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:18.28
Pavel Sinclair
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:17.71
Seth Spencer
14 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:20.83
Tom Gawned
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships