My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Daya N
Hervey Bay 2024 Long Course Preparation Meet (27 Jan 2024) - LC
Current Age:
11
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Noosa
Event # 24C - 10 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
38.52
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
232
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Makare O
NT
38.46
Raven H
LOGVI
38.47
Krista F
BLKWA
38.47
Juliet C
WA
38.48
Amber P
WARWI
38.49
Aaliyah I
WA
38.55
Poppy S
Tas
38.56
Annelies A
CHAND
38.56
Megan N
WA
38.57
Georgie N
GENES
38.57
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:43.23
10 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:41.54
10 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:51.94
10 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:29.41
10 years 200m Freestyle
Final
3:00.00
10 years 200m Medley
Final
3:27.52
10 years 50m Backstroke
Final
50.84
10 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
47.83
10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
46.23
Best event for the meet was the
10 years 100m Breaststroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
14 Jan 2024
39.45
2024 PWCSC Long Course Preparation Meet
21 Oct 2023
39.94
2023 St Andrew's LC Preparation Meet
2 Sep 2023
40.89
2023 CT CYCLONES TRANSITION MEET
5 Mar 2023
41.30
2023 Wide Bay Long Course Championships
4 Mar 2023
43.68
2023 Wide Bay Long Course Championships
14 Jan 2023
44.33
PWCSC Meet 13th-14th January 2023
3 Sep 2022
43.44
2022 Cotton Tree LC September Transition Meet
12 Mar 2022
46.68
Sunshine Coast Grammar LC Preparation Meet
6 Feb 2022
45.40
2022 Belgravia Swim Team LC Preparation Meet
29 Jan 2022
48.68
2022 Cotton Tree LC Transition Meet
Noosa Swimming Club 10 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
7 Feb 2009
34.00
Tuene P
2009 Zoggs Queensland Sprint Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 50m Freestyle
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
WAT
WA All Time
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
RE
Residential
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
CAT
WA Country All Time
31.66
Jessica Kersten
24 Nov 2001
2001 AA Sprints
CR
Country Residential
31.66
Jessica Kersten
24 Nov 2001
2001 AA Sprints