My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Daya N
2024 PWCSC Long Course Preparation Meet (14 Jan 2024) - LC
Current Age:
11
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
GS Aquatics
Event # 44A - 10 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
39.45
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
216
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Gracie W
WA
39.41
Chloe M
WA
39.43
Faith L
STANT
39.43
Astrid L
LAKES
39.46
Indee-Rose D
CHART
39.47
Ellie B
TAS
39.48
Pearl L
TSVTO
39.48
Annie T
SOMGC
39.48
Natalie A
INGLE
39.49
Bonnie S
NSW
39.49
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:48.52
10 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:41.13
10 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:54.02
10 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:56.13
10 years 50m Backstroke
Final
47.99
10 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
43.31
10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
44.59
Best event for the meet was the
10 years 50m Breaststroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
21 Oct 2023
39.94
2023 St Andrew's LC Preparation Meet
2 Sep 2023
40.89
2023 CT CYCLONES TRANSITION MEET
5 Mar 2023
41.30
2023 Wide Bay Long Course Championships
4 Mar 2023
43.68
2023 Wide Bay Long Course Championships
14 Jan 2023
44.33
PWCSC Meet 13th-14th January 2023
3 Sep 2022
43.44
2022 Cotton Tree LC September Transition Meet
12 Mar 2022
46.68
Sunshine Coast Grammar LC Preparation Meet
6 Feb 2022
45.40
2022 Belgravia Swim Team LC Preparation Meet
29 Jan 2022
48.68
2022 Cotton Tree LC Transition Meet
15 Jan 2022
44.95
2022 PWCSC Meet
GS Aquatics Swimming Club 10 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
15 Jan 2022
31.82
Harper M
2022 PWCSC Meet
18 Feb 2017
32.17
Hailee O
2017 RMHC Queensland Sprint Championship
28 Jan 2017
32.69
Hailee O
Kingaroy Open Swim Meet
21 Jan 2017
32.76
Sienna B
Chandler Sprint Meet 21 Jan 2017
19 Nov 2016
32.90
Hailee O
Fairymead City of Charm 2016
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 50m Freestyle
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
WAT
WA All Time
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
RE
Residential
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
CAT
WA Country All Time
31.66
Jessica Kersten
24 Nov 2001
2001 AA Sprints
CR
Country Residential
31.66
Jessica Kersten
24 Nov 2001
2001 AA Sprints