My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Russell J
2002 AA Sprint Championships (23 Nov 2002) - LC
Current Age:
36
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Southside Penrhos Wesley SC In
14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
27.11
Personal Bests
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
William M
SSPW
27.07
Erik F
UWSC
27.08
Isaac S
UWSC
27.08
Sanjan O
BUN
27.12
Dylan Z
UWSC
27.14
Matthew C
FRE
27.14
Thomas C
BRW
27.14
Jacob M
SLD
27.14
Lucas D
GKSC
27.15
Joshua L
UWSC
27.15
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
32.03
14 years 50m Butterfly
Final
31.02
Open 100m Backstroke
Final
1:10.67
Previous Times
Date
Time
9 Nov 2002
27.81
2002 Wongan Hills Harvest Open Carnival
9 Nov 2002
28.44
2002 Wongan Hills Harvest Open Carnival
9 Mar 2002
27.68
2002 Drug Free Sprints
10 Jan 2002
28.05
2002 SwimFit State Age Championships
10 Jan 2002
28.43
2002 SwimFit State Age Championships
10 Jan 2002
28.46
2002 SwimFit State Age Championships
24 Nov 2001
28.00
2001 AA Sprints
10 Nov 2001
29.43
2001 Wongan Hills Harvest Open
10 Nov 2001
30.00
2001 Wongan Hills Harvest Open
17 Mar 2001
29.10
2001 Drug Free Sprints
Southside Penrhos Wesley In Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
9 Apr 2024
24.78
Nicholas S
2024 Australian Age & MC Age Championships
9 Jan 2003
25.70
Kristopher T
2003 State Age Championships
13 Apr 2009
26.11
Matthew S
2009 Australian Age Championships
13 Apr 2009
26.11
Matthew S
2009 Australian Age Championships
11 Apr 2007
26.35
Adam C
2007 Australian Age Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships