My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Mitchell P
2012 Trans Tasman (5 Jul 2012) - SC
Current Age:
29
Age at the meet:
17
Club:
Australia Green
Event # 34 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Semi Final
)
Time:
25.47
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
627
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Ethan S
QLD
25.44
Ike M
QLD
25.44
Kayden G
QLD
25.44
Hayden H
NSW
25.47
Charlie L
QLD
25.48
Daniel B
WA
25.48
Finn M
QLD
25.49
Christopher P
WA
25.50
Caleb Y
NSW
25.50
Alexander A
QLD
25.50
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Butterfly
Final
54.60
Open 100m Butterfly
Final
55.66
Open 100m Butterfly
Final
55.75
Open 200m Backstroke
Final
2:00.45
Open 200m Butterfly
Final
2:00.80
Open 200m Butterfly
Final
2:01.30
Open 200m Butterfly
Final
2:01.52
Open 50m Butterfly
Heat
25.36
Best event for the meet was the
Open 200m Butterfly
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
4 Jul 2012
25.36
2012 Trans Tasman
17 Sep 2011
25.86
2011 State Teams Short Course
11 Sep 2011
25.54
2011 Victorian Short Course Championships
18 Sep 2010
26.14
2010 State Teams Short Course
20 Jun 2010
26.80
2010 Victorian Short Course Championships
29 Aug 2009
29.05
2009 Heritage Qld Short Course
Australia Green Swimming Club 17 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
8 Jul 2010
24.96
Christopher R
2010 Trans Tasman Tri-Series Competition
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships