My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Matthew P
2003 Hancock FMF Open/Junior Sprint SC (21 Jun 2003) - SC
Current Age:
38
Age at the meet:
17
Club:
West Coast
Open 50m Butterfly
(
Heat
)
Time:
28.00
Personal Bests
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jake F
UWSC
27.92
Charlie H
UWSC
27.92
Hudson M
WSS
27.95
Liam M
QLD
27.97
Max W
QLD
28.03
Tariq M
ALBA
28.08
Thomas P
BRW
28.09
Cade S
FRE
28.10
James B
UWSC
28.10
Jan T
ARMA
28.11
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Backstroke
Final
1:05.21
Open 100m Backstroke
Heat
1:05.83
Open 100m Freestyle
Heat
56.36
Open 50m Backstroke
Heat
28.85
Open 50m Butterfly
Final
26.90
Open 50m Freestyle
Final
24.60
Open 50m Freestyle
Heat
24.61
Previous Times
Date
Time
1 Sep 2001
29.30
2001 State Winter SC Championships
18 Aug 2001
30.12
2001 Wanneroo Breakers Pentathlon
11 Aug 2001
29.26
2001 August SC Qualifying Meet
19 Aug 2000
30.81
2000 Wanneroo Breakers Pentathlon
6 Aug 2000
30.98
Southlake Dolphins SC Sprint Carnival
18 Jun 2000
30.19
REGION 3 Open Short Course Meet
4 Sep 1999
32.96
Pentathlon Meet
24 Jul 1999
32.78
SLD S/C SPRINTS
West Coast Swimming Club 17 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
10 Sep 2015
23.77
Braga V
2015 West Aust State Open & Age SC Champs
25 Aug 2006
24.07
Garth K
2006 Telstra Australian Short Course
26 Aug 2000
26.09
Brendon S
2000 Winter SC Championships
1 Jul 2000
27.28
Brendon S
2000 ALBANY SHORT COURSE
7 Aug 1999
27.94
MARK W
STATE WINTER SC 1999
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships