My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jason V
2003 Southlake Dolphins SC Sprint Carnival (26 Jul 2003) - SC
Current Age:
37
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
South Lake Dolphins
15 years 100m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
1:12.08
Personal Bests
Immediate competition in 100m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Thomas G
WSS
1:11.92
Zac C
BRW
1:11.98
Declan M
SA
1:12.00
Jett K
QLD
1:12.14
Conor L
SLD
1:12.15
Lewis M
QLD
1:12.18
Lucas H
ROC
1:12.22
Eamon T
UWSC
1:12.24
Mitchell D
ARMA
1:12.25
Brodie M
SSPW
1:12.25
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years 50m Backstroke
Final
33.49
15 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
39.93
15 years 50m Butterfly
Final
32.33
15 years 50m Freestyle
Final
28.23
Open 100m Freestyle
Final
1:02.40
Split Times
Jason V
Fastest Competitor
Tait M
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
33.09
33.09
29.82
29.82
100m
1:12.08
38.99
1:02.47
32.65
Previous Times
Date
Time
29 Jun 2002
1:19.06
2002 SLD SC Sprint Carnival
1 Sep 2001
1:20.00
2001 State Winter SC Championships
28 Jul 2001
1:19.68
2001 Southlake Dolphins SC Carnival
17 Jun 2001
1:19.78
2001 Region 3 June SC Meet
26 Aug 2000
1:24.24
2000 Winter SC Championships
6 Aug 2000
1:27.66
Southlake Dolphins SC Sprint Carnival
24 Feb 2000
1:34.19
Best Times SO Southlake Dolphins
7 Nov 1999
1:30.20
1999 PAC SPRINTS PROGRAM
2 Oct 1999
1:26.78
1999 Region 8 Kimberley SC Championships
24 Jul 1999
1:30.03
SLD S/C SPRINTS
South Lake Dolphins Swimming Club 15 years 100m Medley (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
24 Jul 2010
59.14
Tommy S
2010 HFMF State Age SC Champio
14 Jul 2010
59.37
Tommy S
2010 Telstra Australian Short Course
14 Jul 2010
59.37
Tommy S
2010 Telstra Australian Short Course
5 Jun 2010
1:00.77
Tommy S
Southlake Dolphins S/C Sprint
15 May 2010
1:01.14
Tommy S
2010 SWA SC Qualifying Meet No
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 100m Medley
15 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
55.98
Nicholas Groeneweld
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
57.19
Braga Verhage
13 Jul 2013
2013 SWA State Open & Age Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
57.19
Braga Verhage
13 Jul 2013
2013 SWA State Open & Age Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:01.18
Tom Gawned
4 Aug 2019
2019 South Shore Super Sprint
CR
Country Residential
1:01.18
Tom Gawned
4 Aug 2019
2019 South Shore Super Sprint