My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Beau M
2003 Arena Super Pentathlon (25 Oct 2003) - LC
Current Age:
36
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
16 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
28.38
Personal Bests
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Mark D
RVA
28.34
Ryan N
SSPW
28.34
Christopher V
GKSC
28.35
Callum R
AC
28.35
Charlie H
COP
28.36
Leonardo T
SSPW
28.37
Tom R
OWS
28.39
James B
CAQ
28.40
Zachary S
MDR
28.40
Kai H
YOR
28.43
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 200m Medley
Final
2:51.31
16 years 50m Backstroke
Final
34.96
16 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
39.60
16 years 50m Butterfly
Final
35.37
Previous Times
Date
Time
19 Oct 2003
29.03
2003 Thornlie Carnival
15 Mar 2003
28.40
2003 Summer Sprints
2 Mar 2003
29.91
2003 Rockingham Sprint Carnival
9 Jan 2003
28.75
2003 State Age Championships
19 Oct 2002
29.20
2002 Arena Super Pentathlon
9 Mar 2002
30.52
2002 Drug Free Sprints
3 Feb 2002
30.88
2002 Rockingham Sprint Carnival
10 Jan 2002
30.32
2002 SwimFit State Age Championships
9 Dec 2001
31.04
2001 Narrogin Open
18 Nov 2001
31.76
2001 November LC Qualifying
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 16 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Dec 2017
24.85
Jason M
SunSmart WA State Age Championships
11 Nov 2017
25.07
Jason M
2017 Perth City Long Course Classic
16 May 2007
25.28
Roury Z
Arafura Games 07
13 Mar 1999
25.63
JAMIE G
1999 Drug Free Sprints
14 Jan 1999
25.79
JAMIE G
1998/99 SwimFit State Age
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Freestyle
16 years and under
AA
Australian Age
22.33
Kyle Chalmers
14 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
22.33
Kyle Chalmers
14 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.36
Andrew Lauterstein
18 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
23.26
Jacob Hale
15 Apr 2022
2022 Australian Age Swimming Championships
RE
Residential
23.66
Joshua Edwards-Smith
23 Dec 2019
2019 SunSmart SWA State Age LC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.28
Jonte Blake
15 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.33
Oliver Brehaut
9 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza