My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Nicholas B
School Sport Australia Swimming Championships (29 Jul 2012) - LC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Australian Capital Territory
Event # 3 - 10 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
3:17.33
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
193
Australian Age Point Score:
6
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Thomas I
WODN
2:41.98
Lucas S
WODN
2:44.19
Aidan P
TNGV
2:44.20
Jasper L
CRUIZ
2:45.18
Anzac L
CRUIZ
2:54.27
George S
GIND
2:55.01
Keita O
CBRA
2:57.19
Kian O
CRUIZ
2:57.83
George P
TNGV
2:58.30
Michael L
CBRA
3:08.83
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 100m Backstroke
Heat
1:24.76
10 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:26.64
10 years 100m Butterfly
Heat
1:46.58
10 years 100m Freestyle
Heat
1:21.08
10 years 50m Backstroke
Heat
40.33
10 years 50m Backstroke
Split
40.76
10 years 50m Backstroke
Final
41.16
10 years 50m Butterfly
Heat
44.25
10 years 50m Freestyle
Heat
35.76
Best event for the meet was the
10 years 100m Backstroke
.
Split Times
Nicholas B
Fastest Competitor
Thomas N
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
44.93
44.93
36.07
36.07
100m
1:32.16
47.23
1:17.18
41.11
150m
2:33.07
1:00.91
2:05.12
47.94
200m
3:17.33
44.26
2:41.71
36.59
Previous Times
Date
Time
3 Mar 2012
3:20.93
Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships
21 Jan 2012
3:22.47
2012 NSW Country Regional Meet - Tuggeranong
11 Dec 2011
3:27.41
Canberra Christmas Classic
27 Nov 2011
3:32.96
ANL Distance and Open Meet 2011
25 Sep 2011
3:36.65
2011 Burley Griffin Meet
Australian Capital Territory Swimming Club 10 years 200m Medley (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
21 Jul 2014
2:59.16
Jacob F
SSA Swimming Championships
13 Sep 2009
3:02.01
LACHLAN W
School Sport Australia Swimming Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Medley
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:42.12
Adriano Todoro
5 Apr 2014
2014 Hancock FMF Junior Long Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:41.63
Thomas Dreverman
4 Dec 2017
2017 Pacific School Games
RE
Residential
2:42.12
Adriano Todoro
5 Apr 2014
2014 Hancock FMF Junior Long Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:45.66
Kaiden Richings
10 Jan 2015
2015 SWA SunSmart Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:45.66
Kaiden Richings
10 Jan 2015
2015 SWA SunSmart Country Championships