My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Andrew H
2004 Fremantle Port Carnival (17 Oct 2004) - LC
Current Age:
33
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
Arena
13 to 14 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:39.50
Personal Bests
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Samson C
FRE
2:38.90
Isaac I
COP
2:38.94
Flynn C
WCA
2:39.24
Charles T
QLD
2:39.33
Chris M
TAS
2:39.67
Sheldon W
BRW
2:39.69
Jimmy W
QLD
2:39.72
Samuel D
SLD
2:39.78
Samanyu V
SLD
2:39.91
Juan Carlos C
MDR
2:39.95
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:28.70
13 to 14 years 200m Breaststroke
Final
3:02.37
13 to 14 years 50m Freestyle
Final
31.15
Split Times
Andrew H
Fastest Competitor
Jake B
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
35.34
35.34
30.43
30.43
100m
1:17.72
42.38
1:07.68
37.25
150m
2:04.95
47.23
1:55.70
48.02
200m
2:39.50
34.55
2:30.02
34.32
Previous Times
Date
Time
8 Jan 2004
2:49.82
2004 SunSmart State Age Championships
13 Dec 2003
2:48.29
2003-4 SunSmart State Junior Distance
16 Nov 2003
2:52.94
2003 November LC Qualifying Meet
1 Nov 2003
2:51.14
2003 Hancock FMF Distance Meet
25 Oct 2003
2:54.58
2003 Arena Super Pentathlon
12 Oct 2003
2:57.91
2003 October Distance Qualifying Meet
16 Mar 2003
3:12.47
2003 York Distance Meet
21 Dec 2002
3:09.78
2002-2003 State Junior Distance Championships
19 Oct 2002
3:19.87
2002 Arena Super Pentathlon
Arena Swimming Club 13 years 200m Medley (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
10 Jan 2002
2:25.60
Michael S
2002 SwimFit State Age Championships
19 Apr 2001
2:29.50
Geoffrey F
2001Tip Top Australian Age Championships
11 Jan 2001
2:39.39
Chris G
2001 SwimFit State Age
31 Oct 1998
2:44.68
David R
1998 Distance Meet
20 Sep 1998
2:50.23
Nathan W
1998 AB LONG COURSE
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Medley
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:06.01
Nicholas Groenewald
9 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:04.50
Keita Sunama
9 Jan 2010
2010 Victorian Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
2:09.56
Bobby Jovanovich
17 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:06.57
TJ Chong Sue
21 Apr 2018
2018 GHF Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:11.88
TJ Chong Sue
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:14.75
Joshua Sinclair
13 Apr 2000
2000 Tip Top Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:14.75
Joshua Sinclair
13 Apr 2000
2000 Tip Top Australian Age Championships