My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jayden H
Tropic of Capricorn (13 Nov 2011) - LC
Current Age:
23
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Emu Park SC Inc
Event # 44 - 10 years and under 100m Breaststroke
(
Final
)
Time:
1:41.19
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
194
Australian Age Point Score:
17
Immediate competition in 100m Breaststroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
James R
TAS
1:41.00
Diyon K
NT
1:41.01
Sora I
WA
1:41.03
Jonathan C
WA
1:41.04
Dewi J
WA
1:41.07
Marcus D
WA
1:41.07
Dylan T
NOOSA
1:41.30
Kiren S
RACKL
1:41.30
Miles P
TGSC
1:41.30
Taylor C
WA
1:41.33
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 50m Backstroke
Final
42.02
10 years 50m Backstroke
Heat
42.13
10 years 50m Breaststroke
Heat
45.32
10 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
45.77
10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
44.19
10 years 50m Butterfly
Heat
44.69
10 years 50m Freestyle
Heat
37.33
10 years 50m Freestyle
Final
37.41
10 years and under 100m Backstroke
Final
1:30.30
10 years and under 100m Butterfly
Final
1:41.77
10 years and under 100m Freestyle
Final
1:20.88
10 years and under 200m Medley
Final
3:12.01
Best event for the meet was the
10 years and under 200m Medley
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
13 Mar 2011
1:49.96
2011 CQ Championships
15 Jan 2011
1:49.30
2011 Harbour City
27 Nov 2010
1:49.91
25th Annual Biloela Open Swim meet
14 Nov 2010
1:45.32
Tropic of Capricorn
Emu Park Inc Swimming Club 10 years 100m Breaststroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
21 Jan 2012
1:35.95
Jayden H
2012 Harbour City
26 Nov 2011
1:39.43
Jayden H
26th Annual Biloela Open Swim meet
13 Nov 2011
1:40.97
Ethan M
Tropic of Capricorn
13 Mar 2011
1:52.94
Ethan M
2011 CQ Championships
15 Jan 2011
1:54.57
Ethan M
2011 Harbour City
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 100m Breaststroke
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
1:22.69
Benjamin Tan
14 Dec 2019
2019 Asia Pac Super Splash
WAT
WA All Time
1:26.11
Thomas Dreverman
5 Dec 2017
2017 Pacific School Games
RE
Residential
1:26.50
Luke Smith
1 Nov 1998
1998 Distance Freestyle & Form Strokes
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:29.19
Ben Hollow
11 Jan 2015
2015 SWA SunSmart Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
1:29.19
Ben Hollow
11 Jan 2015
2015 SWA SunSmart Country Championships