My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Piper D
Kyabram Long Course (21 Oct 2012) - LC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
9
Club:
Bendigo East
Event # 5 - 9 to 10 years 50m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
53.76
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
128
Immediate competition in 50m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jessica W
NUN
27.21
Giselle D
CGAQ
31.79
Emmily L
FLY
32.49
Anna L
VPP
35.42
Madelyn-Anne R
VPP
39.11
Olympia B
QLD
53.72
Isla A
WA
53.78
Leilani V
WA
53.78
Molly W
QLD
53.78
Avara H
QLD
53.79
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years and under 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:58.48
9 to 10 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
58.32
9 to 10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
58.97
9 to 10 years 50m Freestyle
Final
44.18
Best event for the meet was the
14 years and under 100m Breaststroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
18 Sep 2012
50.97
2012 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 3
6 Aug 2012
53.89
2012 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 2
2 Jul 2012
53.89
2012 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 2
1 Jul 2012
50.75
2012 Eaglehawk Winter Series
1 Jul 2012
50.75
2012 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 1
25 Mar 2012
52.52
2012 All Junior Country Finals
24 Mar 2012
51.94
2012 All Junior Country Finals
4 Mar 2012
55.61
2012 Central Victoria Swimming Championships
19 Feb 2012
54.36
2012 CVS Country All Junior Qualifying Meet
12 Feb 2012
1:00.51
Castemaine Swimming Meet
Bendigo East Swimming Club 9 years 50m Backstroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
11 Feb 2017
39.21
Lily-May K
2017 Victorian Sprint Championships
27 Jan 2017
41.14
Lily-May K
2017 Victorian Country Swimming Championships
27 Nov 2016
42.24
Lily-May K
Echuca Swimming Club Annual Sept 2016
17 Nov 2013
43.59
Maggie S
Bendigo East Annual Open Sprint Meet
17 Sep 2013
44.85
Maggie S
2013 Eaglehawk Winter Series Round 3
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 50m Backstroke
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
34.59
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
WAT
WA All Time
34.59
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
RE
Residential
34.59
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
CAT
WA Country All Time
36.45
Brooke Wilson
18 Jan 2004
2004 State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
CR
Country Residential
36.45
Brooke Wilson
18 Jan 2004
2004 State Open & Junior Sprint Championships