My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Ella W
Kyabram Long Course (21 Oct 2012) - LC
Current Age:
21
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Bendigo East
Event # 5 - 9 to 10 years 50m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
53.11
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
132
Immediate competition in 50m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Madeline R
WA
53.05
Anneke H
COOME
53.07
Aaliyah C
NSW
53.15
Harriet T
CEDO
53.15
Tatum W
BRACK
53.15
Ines G
SCROS
53.15
Lucy N
SSAQU
53.15
Mackenzie R
WA
53.17
Emily W
SA
53.18
Mataya L
WA
53.20
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years and under 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:51.67
9 to 10 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
49.86
9 to 10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
54.11
9 to 10 years 50m Freestyle
Final
40.96
Best event for the meet was the
9 to 10 years 50m Breaststroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
18 Sep 2012
51.88
2012 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 3
6 Aug 2012
53.52
2012 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 2
2 Jul 2012
53.52
2012 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 2
1 Jul 2012
56.22
2012 Eaglehawk Winter Series
1 Jul 2012
56.22
2012 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 1
4 Mar 2012
54.63
2012 Central Victoria Swimming Championships
19 Feb 2012
56.65
2012 CVS Country All Junior Qualifying Meet
12 Feb 2012
55.89
Castemaine Swimming Meet
5 Feb 2012
55.24
2012 Maryborough Annual Swim Meet
11 Dec 2011
1:07.66
2011 Bendigo Summer Swimming Carnival
Bendigo East Swimming Club 10 years 50m Backstroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
17 Mar 2018
38.22
Lily-May K
2018 Country All Junior Finals
18 Feb 2018
38.57
Lily-May K
2018 CVS Country All Junior Qualifying Meet
26 Jan 2018
39.04
Lily-May K
2018 Victorian Country Championships
6 Dec 2014
39.15
Maggie S
2014 Bendigo East December Qualifying Meet
21 Sep 2014
40.33
Maggie S
Echuca Swimming Club Annual Spring Carnival
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 50m Backstroke
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
34.59
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
WAT
WA All Time
34.59
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
RE
Residential
34.59
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
CAT
WA Country All Time
36.45
Brooke Wilson
18 Jan 2004
2004 State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
CR
Country Residential
36.45
Brooke Wilson
18 Jan 2004
2004 State Open & Junior Sprint Championships