My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Noah G
Surrey Park LC Meet 10 Feb 2013 (10 Feb 2013) - LC
Current Age:
24
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Waterlions Swimming Club
Event # 17 - 12 years and under 100m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
1:24.07
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
236
Australian Age Point Score:
21
Immediate competition in 100m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Alan Koti Lopeti U
TON
59.38
Col P
NUN
1:03.46
Harry M
MELB
1:03.88
Julius T
VPP
1:14.79
Riley W
QLD
1:23.98
Christian P
QLD
1:24.00
Henry(Yurui) Z
QLD
1:24.13
Max M
WA
1:24.14
Eamon T
WA
1:24.15
Darcy B
WA
1:24.18
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 years and under 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:44.29
12 years and under 100m Freestyle
Final
1:11.35
12 years and under 200m Medley
Final
3:00.12
Best event for the meet was the
12 years and under 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Noah G
Fastest Competitor
William H
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
41.02
41.02
33.86
33.86
100m
1:24.07
43.05
1:10.04
36.18
Previous Times
Date
Time
18 Dec 2012
1:21.10
2013 Victorian Age Championships
17 Nov 2012
1:24.95
2012 Nuna LC Meet
10 Nov 2012
1:21.39
2012 asctaVIC & Warrnambool Long Course Meet
28 Oct 2012
1:21.52
Waterlions LC Meet
9 Sep 2012
1:22.19
Mini Lympics
9 Sep 2012
1:22.74
Mini Lympics
26 Feb 2012
1:31.35
District Championships & LC Qual Meet
22 Dec 2011
1:29.89
2012 Victorian Age Championships
20 Nov 2011
1:28.42
CA Tritons Bendigo Bank 2011 LC Meet
23 Oct 2011
1:29.34
HWL LC Meet 23 Oct 2011
Waterlions Swimming Club 12 years 100m Backstroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
5 Apr 2010
1:05.87
Lachlan A
2010 Australian Age Championsh
28 Feb 2010
1:09.07
Lachlan A
District Championships
1 Nov 2008
1:23.00
George W
Telopea Summer Meet 2008
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 100m Backstroke
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
1:02.92
Kaikea Putra Boyum Crews
19 Jan 2015
2015 SWA State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:00.24
Joshua Edwards-Smith
2 Apr 2016
2016 GHSF Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
1:03.30
Corey McIntosh
21 Dec 2002
2002 State Junior Distance Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:05.30
Tom Gawned
26 Feb 2017
2017 SunSmart End of Summer Sensation
CR
Country Residential
1:05.30
Tom Gawned
26 Feb 2017
2017 SunSmart End of Summer Sensation