My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Joshua K
SESA Summer 2010-2011 Area Championships (19 Feb 2011) - LC
Current Age:
27
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
Wests Illawarra Aquatic
Event # 41A - 13 years 50m Breaststroke
(
Final
)
Time:
40.89
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
277
Immediate competition in 50m Breaststroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Ciaran W
LCOV
40.59
Charlie P
VAQC
40.66
Tyler A
CORR
40.67
Matthew U
DPTO
40.68
Rylah H
CSHD
40.71
Morgan J
WAUC
40.72
Riley S
DNMN
40.72
Liam D
GOSF
40.75
Alexander T
SSST
40.97
Cruz C
BATH
40.99
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:39.27
13 to 14 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:20.33
13 to 14 years 200m Medley
Final
2:38.54
13 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:04.21
13 years 50m Backstroke
Final
33.66
13 years 50m Butterfly
Final
31.34
13 years 50m Freestyle
Final
29.40
Best event for the meet was the
13 years 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
6 Feb 2011
41.12
SESA Speedo Sprint Series Heats & Time Trials
13 Mar 2010
42.24
2010 Speedo Sprint Series Fina
27 Sep 2009
43.93
Canberra ASCSummer Pentathlon
29 Mar 2009
44.20
James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet
8 Mar 2009
44.96
2009 Speedo Sprint Series Fina
8 Mar 2009
44.96
2009 Speedo Sprint Series Finals
21 Feb 2009
44.00
2009 NSW Country Championships
30 Mar 2008
47.87
James Brophy Inter-district Invitational Meet
9 Mar 2008
49.41
2008 Speedo Sprint Series Finals
26 Jan 2008
52.99
2008 Country Regional Meet - Cootamundra
Wests Illawarra Aquatic Swimming Club 13 years 50m Breaststroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Oct 2008
37.22
MITCHELL V
Burley Griffin October Meet
26 Jan 2008
40.61
MITCHELL V
2008 Country Regional Meet - Ulladulla
26 Jan 2008
47.68
Nicholas M
2008 Country Regional Meet - Cootamundra
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Breaststroke
13 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
31.92
Xinchen Zhang
15 Dec 2019
2019 Asia Pac Super Splash
WAT
WA All Time
32.11
Matthew Smith
16 Jan 2003
2003 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
RE
Residential
32.11
Matthew Smith
16 Jan 2003
2003 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
34.15
Luke Youard
23 Feb 1991
1991 Coca Cola Sprint Championships
CR
Country Residential
34.15
Luke Youard
23 Feb 1991
1991 Coca Cola Sprint Championships