My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Sarah S
SESA 2013 Area Championships (3 Feb 2013) - LC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Batemans Bay
Event # 68C - 10 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
40.97
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
194
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Anika W
GIND
31.59
Ruby M
CRUIZ
31.87
Georgia L
CRUIZ
32.08
Isabella B
GIND
32.42
Makiah-Lee S
CBRA
32.71
Jocelyn L
GIND
33.29
Katelyn W
CRUIZ
33.69
Ava-Bliss J
TNGV
34.65
Katherine H
CRUIZ
36.29
Emilia T
CBRA
41.33
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:39.67
10 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
2:12.01
10 years 100m Butterfly
Final
2:00.28
10 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:32.95
10 years 50m Backstroke
Final
47.76
10 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
59.02
10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
49.35
Best event for the meet was the
10 years 100m Backstroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
20 Jan 2013
41.04
Eden LC Qualifying Meet
15 Dec 2012
40.92
Batemans Bay LC Qualifying Meet
8 Dec 2012
38.17
Canberra Christmas Classic 2012
25 Nov 2012
40.49
Nowra LC Development Meet
17 Nov 2012
40.56
Narooma LC Qualifying Meet
21 Oct 2012
40.32
2012-13 Bells and Foxys Summer Series Meet 2
17 Mar 2012
50.21
SESA Development Meet
28 Jan 2012
51.32
Batemans Bay ASC LC Qualifying Meet
Batemans Bay Swimming Club 10 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
6 Nov 2011
37.30
Clare M
Bomaderry LC Qualifying Carnival 2011
30 Oct 2011
38.02
Clare M
Dapto Qualifying Meet
11 Sep 2011
39.36
Clare M
CASC Pentathlon
20 Feb 2011
43.73
Clare M
SESA Summer 2010-2011 Area Championships
6 Feb 2011
46.89
Clare M
SESA Speedo Sprint Series Heats & Time Trials
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 50m Freestyle
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
WAT
WA All Time
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
RE
Residential
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
CAT
WA Country All Time
31.66
Jessica Kersten
24 Nov 2001
2001 AA Sprints
CR
Country Residential
31.66
Jessica Kersten
24 Nov 2001
2001 AA Sprints