My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Reece C
2005-06 SunSmart State Age Championships (12 Jan 2006) - LC
Current Age:
33
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
Albany
15 years 200m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
2:30.11
Personal Bests
Immediate competition in 200m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Tex C
HLDR
2:24.52
Alexander S
SLD
2:25.08
Jamie A
UWSC
2:25.37
Nicholas K
SCBH
2:27.18
Thomas D
STSH
2:28.08
Yu-Chia C
UWSC
2:28.85
Billy H
NCT
2:29.30
Buddy A
STSH
2:29.39
Tom W
BRW
2:29.46
Austin D
QLD
2:29.52
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years 100m Backstroke
Heat
1:04.05
15 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:04.28
15 years 100m Butterfly
Heat
1:06.48
15 years 100m Freestyle
Heat
58.97
15 years 200m Backstroke
Heat
2:20.16
15 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:22.20
15 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:05.25
15 years 200m Freestyle
Heat
2:06.25
15 years 200m Medley
Heat
2:28.71
15 years 50m Backstroke
Final
30.40
15 years 50m Backstroke
Heat
31.24
15 years 50m Butterfly
Heat
29.73
15 years 50m Freestyle
Heat
27.22
Split Times
Reece C
Fastest Competitor
Jarrad L
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
31.21
31.21
30.78
30.78
100m
1:09.12
37.91
1:07.27
36.49
150m
1:49.55
40.43
1:43.71
36.44
200m
2:30.11
40.56
2:19.82
36.11
Previous Times
Date
Time
21 Jan 2005
2:32.93
2005 Alcoa Country Championships
6 Jan 2005
2:35.86
2005 SunSmart State Age Championships
Albany Swimming Club 15 years 200m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
20 Jan 2006
2:27.08
Reece C
2006 Alcoa Country Championships
12 Jan 2006
2:30.11
Reece C
2005-06 SunSmart State Age Championships
21 Jan 2005
2:41.80
Nicholas O
2005 Alcoa Country Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Butterfly
15 years and under
AA
Australian Age
1:58.67
Jayden Hadler
16 Dec 2008
2008 Zoggs Queensland Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
1:56.50
Michael Phelps
19 Sep 2000
2000 27th Olympic Games
ACW
WA All Comers
2:03.91
Nic Donald
14 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:02.14
Damian Fyfe
9 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:07.90
William Smith
21 Jan 2011
2011 Swimming WA State Open LC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:08.56
Sean Alcorn
15 Apr 2022
2022 Australian Age Swimming Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:12.20
Joshua Sinclair
27 Jan 2001
2001 Swimfit State Open & Junior Championships