My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Andrew D
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course (8 Aug 2009) - SC
Current Age:
35
Age at the meet:
20
Club:
Sydney University
Event # 32 - Open 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:04.43
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
766
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Oscar K
NASC
2:02.79
Grayson D
TRGR
2:03.14
Angus M
KPSC
2:03.36
Hayden H
SOSC
2:03.41
Elliot W
QLD
2:03.53
Alexander G
QLD
2:03.60
Ryan B
QLD
2:03.63
Adriano T
WA
2:03.69
Kade K
WGAA
2:03.72
Finlay S
QLD
2:04.88
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Butterfly
Heat
55.87
Open 100m Medley
Heat
57.12
Open 200m Backstroke
Heat
2:02.56
Open 200m Backstroke
Final
2:02.81
Open 200m Freestyle
Heat
1:49.79
Open 200m Freestyle
Final
1:50.66
Open 200m Medley
Heat
2:03.77
Open 400m Medley
Heat
4:31.78
Best event for the meet was the
Open 200m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Andrew D
Fastest Competitor
Leith B
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
26.30
26.30
25.06
25.06
100m
57.33
31.03
53.94
28.88
150m
1:35.21
37.88
1:26.03
32.09
200m
2:04.43
29.22
1:52.86
26.83
Previous Times
Date
Time
24 Jul 2009
2:04.57
2009 NSW State Open SC Champio
24 Jul 2009
2:04.57
2009 NSW State Open SC Championships
11 Jul 2009
2:09.30
2009 Metsea Open State Qualifying Meet
27 Jun 2009
2:09.55
2009 NSW Metropolitan SC Champ
27 Jun 2009
2:09.55
2009 NSW Metropolitan SC Championships
22 Aug 2008
2:06.07
2008 NSW State Open SC Championships
28 Jun 2008
2:08.42
2008 NSW Metropolitan SC Championships
17 Aug 2007
2:09.48
2007 NSW State Age SC Championships
3 Aug 2007
2:08.50
2007 NSW State Open SC Championships
30 Jun 2007
2:13.02
2007 NSW Metropolitan SC Championships
Records
Short Course
Men's 200m Medley
Open
WR
World Record
1:49.63
Ryan Lochte
14 Dec 2012
2012 11th FINA World 25m Swimming Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
1:51.55
Darian Townsend
15 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
1:52.01
Kenneth To
11 Aug 2013
2013 FINA Swimming World Cup Series
AUAC
Australian All Comers
1:52.86
Leith Brodie
10 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
1:53.69
Kenneth To
14 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:55.41
Tommaso D'Orsogna
17 Dec 2010
2010 10th FINA World Swimming Championships
RE
Residential
1:58.54
Adam Lucas
30 Jul 2006
2006 Hancock FMF State SC Open & Junior Sprint Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:08.16
Robert Evans
14 Jul 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:08.16
Robert Evans
14 Jul 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Short Course Championships