My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Louis B
2006 June SC Qualifying Meet (10 Jun 2006) - SC
Current Age:
29
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Busselton
Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
39.53
Personal Bests
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Magnus F
UWSC
39.34
Kainu R
HLDR
39.42
Mason J
UWSC
39.43
Jack W
QLD
39.48
Eric K
QLD
39.49
Riley S
QLD
39.49
James B
NCH
39.57
Thomas B
ALBA
39.64
Nate R
WIC
39.64
Liam P
GKSC
39.72
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Freestyle
Final
1:16.22
Open 100m Medley
Final
1:27.83
Open 50m Breaststroke
Final
45.45
Open 50m Freestyle
Final
33.91
Open 800m Freestyle
Final
11:45.85
Previous Times
Date
Time
2 Oct 2005
39.38
2005 Peel Aquatic SC Sprint Carnival
4 Jun 2005
42.38
2005 June SC Qualifying Meet
26 Sep 2004
47.42
2004 Peel Aquatic Sprints
13 Aug 2004
47.74
2004 Hancock FMF SC Championships
10 Jul 2004
47.13
2004 Albany SC
Busselton Swimming Club 11 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
20 Jul 2024
37.86
Kaleb M
2024 Swimming WA Short Course Qual 2
29 Jun 2024
38.59
Kaleb M
Albany Short Course Carnival 2024
19 Jun 2021
39.05
Jaz C
SLD Short Course Carnival 2021
10 Jun 2006
39.53
Louis B
2006 June SC Qualifying Meet
28 Sep 2003
43.23
Joel K
2003 Peel Aquatic Sprint Carnival
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships