My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Elliot H
2006 SunSmart State Junior Distance Meet (9 Dec 2006) - LC
Current Age:
30
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Applecross
12 years 100m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
1:25.89
Personal Bests
Immediate competition in 100m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Zachary A
UWSC
1:25.60
William F
GKSC
1:25.62
Benjamin S
GBSC
1:25.78
Coby S
RVA
1:25.79
Malachy W
SCBH
1:25.79
Hamish D
NSW
1:25.80
James P
QLD
1:25.80
Jacob B
SA
1:25.98
Carter R
CAQ
1:26.13
Zachary M
UWSC
1:26.14
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:35.37
12 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:28.14
12 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:13.85
12 years 200m Breaststroke
Final
3:21.66
12 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:37.36
12 years 200m Medley
Final
3:01.02
12 years and under 400m Freestyle
Final
5:29.43
Split Times
Elliot H
Fastest Competitor
Lennard B
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
41.15
41.15
34.21
34.21
100m
1:25.89
44.74
1:09.46
35.25
Previous Times
Date
Time
3 Dec 2006
1:26.47
2006 Armadale Kelmscott Carnival
18 Nov 2006
1:25.82
2006 Sprints in Spring
15 Oct 2006
1:30.28
2006 Thornlie Carnival
4 Dec 2005
1:37.58
2005 Armadale Kelmscott Carnival
19 Nov 2005
1:33.49
2005 Sprints in Spring
23 Oct 2005
1:38.38
2005 Thornlie Spring Carnival
9 Oct 2005
1:34.28
2005 Fremantle Port Swim Meet
18 Sep 2005
1:36.34
2005 Arena Super LC Meet
Applecross Swimming Club 12 years 100m Backstroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
13 Feb 2009
1:13.45
Stefan D
2009 SWA Summer Sensation
18 Sep 2005
1:13.90
SANDON B
2005 Arena Super LC Meet
19 Feb 2005
1:17.46
SANDON B
2005 Summer Sprints Championships
16 Feb 2003
1:17.54
Paul B
2003 B Division Premiership
20 Nov 1999
1:31.16
MARCEL D
1999 AA SPRINTS
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 100m Backstroke
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
1:02.92
Kaikea Putra Boyum Crews
19 Jan 2015
2015 SWA State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:00.24
Joshua Edwards-Smith
2 Apr 2016
2016 GHSF Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
1:03.30
Corey McIntosh
21 Dec 2002
2002 State Junior Distance Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:05.30
Tom Gawned
26 Feb 2017
2017 SunSmart End of Summer Sensation
CR
Country Residential
1:05.30
Tom Gawned
26 Feb 2017
2017 SunSmart End of Summer Sensation