My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Luke B
2007 HFM Age Short Course Cham (11 Oct 2007) - SC
Current Age:
32
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
Fremantle Port
15 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:21.31
Personal Bests
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Johann S
HLDR
2:20.30
George G
WCA
2:20.34
Charlie H
UWSC
2:20.36
Eben P
STSH
2:20.53
Declan M
STSH
2:20.56
Lucas R
BRW
2:20.98
Fai Vula M
QLD
2:21.05
Fletcher B
HLDR
2:21.55
Eli H
STSH
2:21.63
Daniel B
HLDR
2:21.70
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:03.69
15 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:04.09
15 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:04.71
15 years 400m Freestyle
Final
4:24.51
15 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
34.48
15 years 50m Butterfly
Final
28.69
15 years and under 200m Backstroke
Final
2:16.35
Split Times
Luke B
Fastest Competitor
Lyle C
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
29.74
29.74
28.38
28.38
100m
1:04.44
34.70
1:03.23
34.85
150m
1:48.58
44.14
1:42.90
39.67
200m
2:21.31
32.73
2:15.14
32.24
Previous Times
Date
Time
19 Jul 2007
2:24.70
2007 HFM State Open& Junior SC
7 Jul 2007
2:26.52
ALBANY SHORT COURSE
2 Jun 2007
2:25.66
Southlake Dolphins S/C Sprint
26 May 2007
2:26.31
2007 June SC Qualifying Meet
20 Aug 2005
2:35.78
2005 Hancock FMF State Age SC Championships
23 Jul 2005
2:36.99
2005 July SC Age Qualifying Meet
13 Aug 2004
3:01.98
2004 Hancock FMF SC Championships
Fremantle Port Swimming Club 15 years 200m Medley (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
26 Aug 2000
2:11.61
Alexander F
2000 Winter SC Championships
6 Aug 2000
2:14.31
Alexander F
Southlake Dolphins SC Sprint Carnival
8 Jul 2000
2:15.16
Alexander F
2000 KALGOORLIE SC
1 Jul 2000
2:17.66
Alexander F
2000 ALBANY SHORT COURSE
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 200m Medley
15 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:01.46
Nicholas Groeneweld
14 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:04.53
Kalani Ireland
2 Sep 2017
2017 Swimming WA Open & Age SC Championships
RE
Residential
2:04.53
Kalani Ireland
2 Sep 2017
2017 Swimming WA Open & Age SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:10.13
Jordon Kendall
7 Oct 2012
2012 State Teams Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:10.19
Tom Gawned
8 Sep 2019
2019 State Open & Age SC Championships