My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jake D
2007 Sprints in Spring (17 Nov 2007) - LC
Current Age:
33
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Rockingham
Event # 47 - Open 100m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
1:09.44
Personal Bests
Immediate competition in 100m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Archie O
BUS
1:09.05
Thomas D
UWSC
1:09.24
Owen B
BRW
1:09.28
Isaac F
QLD
1:09.31
Xavier C
WCA
1:09.56
Nicholas G
NSW
1:09.57
Will B
NSW
1:09.57
Kegan C
SA
1:09.61
Brodie M
SSPW
1:09.72
Sam L
RVA
1:09.85
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 50m Backstroke
Final
34.78
16 years 50m Butterfly
Final
30.81
16 years 50m Freestyle
Final
28.61
Open 100m Backstroke
Final
1:15.84
Open 100m Freestyle
Final
1:04.87
Split Times
Jake D
Fastest Competitor
Michael J
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
31.34
31.34
26.04
26.04
100m
1:09.44
38.10
55.50
29.46
Previous Times
Date
Time
30 Sep 2007
1:08.86
2007 Arena LC Meet
10 Feb 2007
1:07.33
2007 B Division Club Premierships
10 Feb 2007
1:08.66
2007 B Division Club Premierships
18 Feb 2006
1:14.29
2006 B Division Club Premierships
12 Jan 2006
1:16.17
2005-06 SunSmart State Age Championships
13 Nov 2005
1:17.25
2005 Rockingham Christmas Carnival
Rockingham Swimming Club 16 years 100m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
20 Dec 2019
56.68
Damian B
Sunsmart WA State Age Swimming Championships
28 Jan 2017
58.74
Ethan M
2017 HFMF New Years Challenge
14 Apr 2014
58.86
Austin M
2014 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships
22 Mar 2014
59.29
Austin M
2014 SWA End of Summer Sensation
19 Oct 2013
1:00.08
Austin M
2013 Perth City Classic
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 100m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
49.45
Caleleb Dressel
31 Jul 2021
2021 32nd Olympic Games
CO
Commonwealth Record
50.39
Joseph Schooling
12 Aug 2016
2016 31st Olympic Games
AUO
Australian Open
50.45
Matthew Temple
17 Jun 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting Australian Swimming Trials
AUAC
Australian All Comers
50.45
Matthew Temple
17 Jun 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting Australian Swimming Trials
ACW
WA All Comers
51.97
Li Zhuhao
6 Feb 2016
2016 Perth Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
51.26
Grant Irvine
15 Aug 2019
2019 FINA Swimming World Cup
RE
Residential
53.16
Nicholas Brown
21 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
57.09
Sean Alcorn
13 Apr 2022
2022 Australian Age Swimming Championships
CR
Country Residential
57.62
Brodie Hedges
18 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships