My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Louis B
2008 PEEL AQUATIC SPRING SC SP (21 Sep 2008) - SC
Current Age:
29
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
Busselton
Event # 72 - 12 to 13 years 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
34.39
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
291
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Toby H
ROC
34.26
Leo H
STSH
34.28
Nicholas B
QLD
34.34
Broc S
QLD
34.43
Isaac B
SSPW
34.43
Kale A
SHILD
34.47
Alexander W
PAQ
34.48
Dion V
CAQ
34.49
Logan W
BRW
34.49
Zaccariah M
NCT
34.51
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 to 13 years 200m Medley
Final
2:37.95
12 to 13 years 50m Freestyle
Final
28.57
13 to 14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
33.37
13 to 14 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
38.21
Open 100m Butterfly
Final
1:15.52
Open 100m Freestyle
Final
1:01.38
Best event for the meet was the
Open 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
14 Jun 2008
36.13
2008 SWA Short Course Qualifyi
1 Jul 2007
38.18
MANDURAH CLUB CHALLENGE 2007
26 May 2007
36.13
2007 June SC Qualifying Meet
24 Sep 2006
40.44
PAC SPRINTS 2006
8 Jul 2006
40.17
2006 Albany SC Carnival
10 Jun 2006
39.53
2006 June SC Qualifying Meet
2 Oct 2005
39.38
2005 Peel Aquatic SC Sprint Carnival
4 Jun 2005
42.38
2005 June SC Qualifying Meet
26 Sep 2004
47.42
2004 Peel Aquatic Sprints
13 Aug 2004
47.74
2004 Hancock FMF SC Championships
Busselton Swimming Club 13 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
2 Sep 2023
30.65
Pamoana P
2023 SWA Junior SC Championships
28 Aug 2016
30.90
Angus J
2016 Peel Aquatic Club Short Course Carnival
20 Sep 2009
32.77
Alexander G
2009 Peel Aquatic Open Sprint C
21 Sep 2008
34.39
Louis B
2008 PEEL AQUATIC SPRING SC SP
2 Oct 2005
35.47
Benjamin B
2005 Peel Aquatic SC Sprint Carnival
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 50m Butterfly
13 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
26.79
Damian Badenhorst
11 Jun 2017
2017 Officials Group Pentathlon
WAT
WA All Time
26.79
Damian Badenhorst
11 Jun 2017
2017 Officials Group Pentathlon
RE
Residential
26.79
Damian Badenhorst
11 Jun 2017
2017 Officials Group Pentathlon
CAT
WA Country All Time
27.64
Sean Alcorn
19 Sep 2020
2020 Swimmng WA Junior SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
27.64
Sean Alcorn
19 Sep 2020
2020 Swimmng WA Junior SC Championships