My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Andrew K
ALBANY SHORT COURSE (11 Jul 2009) - SC
Current Age:
28
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
South Lake Dolphins
Event # 26 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
35.31
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
269
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Andy G
SSPW
35.17
Mark L
BRW
35.26
Rhys R
QLD
35.27
Rj C
CAQ
35.27
Kalarney W
SCBH
35.36
Max M
ASC
35.37
Tom S
SHILD
35.39
Jai S
CUVP
35.42
Charlie B
WCA
35.42
Ryan D
MDR
35.45
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 50m Backstroke
Final
37.88
Open 50m Freestyle
Final
32.85
Previous Times
Date
Time
13 Jun 2009
35.15
Southlake Dolphins S/C Sprint
28 Feb 2009
35.46
Aqua Attack Short Course Meet
10 Jul 2008
37.78
2008 HFMF State Open & Junior
7 Jun 2008
38.02
Southlake Dolphins S/C Sprint
15 Sep 2007
38.19
Breakers Pentathlon 2007
19 Jul 2007
38.16
2007 HFM State Open& Junior SC
7 Jul 2007
38.88
ALBANY SHORT COURSE
13 May 2007
38.08
Region 3 Open Short Course
5 Aug 2006
42.10
Southlake Dolphins S/C Sprint
22 Jul 2006
40.66
2006 Hancock FMF State Open & Junior SC Championships
South Lake Dolphins Swimming Club 13 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
30 Aug 2008
28.53
Tommy S
2008 HFMF State Age Short Course
22 Jun 2008
29.33
Tommy S
2008 Central Midlands Region 3 Open Short Course Meet
13 May 2007
29.88
Todd D
Region 3 Open Short Course
31 Mar 2007
30.39
Todd D
Geraldton Classic 2007
20 Aug 2005
32.68
Alec B
2005 Hancock FMF State Age SC Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships