My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Nicholas R
Western Sprints 2010 (14 Feb 2010) - LC
Current Age:
25
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 6 - 11 to 12 years 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
42.31
Personal Bests
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Luca C
NAR
42.18
Luke R
UWSC
42.18
Charlie T
GKSC
42.18
Henry S
WCA
42.23
Typhoon L
QLD
42.25
Joseph C
QLD
42.26
Aidan F
BUS
42.27
Lucas H
QLD
42.38
Thomas P
BRW
42.41
Malachy W
SCBH
42.41
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 to 12 years 50m Freestyle
Final
37.69
Open 100m Backstroke
Final
1:36.82
Open 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:56.62
Open 100m Butterfly
Final
1:57.63
Open 100m Freestyle
Final
1:27.31
Open 200m Freestyle
Final
3:01.73
Best event for the meet was the
Open 200m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
15 Jan 2010
45.33
Arena Race Session 6
8 Jan 2010
47.43
SunSmart Blue Colour Pennant L
15 Nov 2009
42.31
SOUTH WEST CARNIVAL
8 Nov 2009
41.31
2009 SWA Club Sprint Champions
3 Oct 2009
42.32
2009 City of Perth Classic LC
21 Mar 2009
48.22
SWA Junior Championships
14 Mar 2009
45.06
Western Sprints 2009
7 Feb 2009
51.85
2009 Club Premiership - B Divi
31 Jan 2009
52.29
2009 Harvey Open Carnival
16 Mar 2008
54.47
2008 York Distance Meet
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 11 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
7 Apr 2017
33.61
Nathan S
2016-17 Junior LC Championships
19 Mar 2017
34.16
Nathan S
2017 Perth City Classic Junior Meet
10 Dec 2016
35.11
Nathan S
Officials Pentathlon LC
20 Dec 2014
35.47
James G
2014 SunSmart Christmas Challenge
6 Dec 2014
36.35
James G
2014 Officials Group LC Pentathlon
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Butterfly
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
27.96
Dzulhaili Bin Mohd Kamal
14 Jan 2007
2007 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
WAT
WA All Time
28.15
Bobby Jovanovich
28 Jan 2002
2002 SwimFit State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
RE
Residential
28.15
Bobby Jovanovich
28 Jan 2002
2002 SwimFit State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
28.51
Tom Gawned
21 Jan 2017
2017 South Australia Swimming Championships
CR
Country Residential
28.71
Sean Alcorn
29 Feb 2020
2020 Country Pennants