My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jake S
2010 SWA SC Qualifying Meet No (19 Jun 2010) - SC
Current Age:
27
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
Mandurah
Event # 66 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
45.39
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
122
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Marcus T
GIN
45.10
Alexander M
UWSC
45.14
David S
UWSC
45.15
Benji L
QLD
45.31
Connor J
QLD
45.32
Brayden R
ASC
45.33
Daren I
FRE
45.48
Nate C
WSS
45.57
Noah B
SSPW
45.59
Luke W
GRTN
45.60
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:48.26
Open 100m Freestyle
Final
1:18.78
Open 50m Backstroke
Final
41.52
Open 50m Breaststroke
Final
49.11
Open 50m Freestyle
Final
35.00
Best event for the meet was the
Open 50m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
1 Jul 2007
59.31
MANDURAH CLUB CHALLENGE 2007
24 Sep 2006
58.91
PAC SPRINTS 2006
16 Jul 2006
1:00.38
2006 Mandurah Club Challenge
Mandurah Swimming Club 13 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
19 Sep 2020
27.64
Sean A
2020 SWA Junior SC Championships
9 Aug 2020
27.69
Sean A
2020 Breakers Short Course Big Splash
2 Aug 2020
28.05
Sean A
2020 Peel Short Course Winter Challenge
20 Aug 2005
28.96
Lyle C
2005 Hancock FMF State Age SC Championships
28 Jul 2001
30.66
Brett J
2001 Southlake Dolphins SC Carnival
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships