My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Banjo K
Batemans Bay Long Course Development Carnival (10 Nov 2013) - LC
Current Age:
21
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Narooma
Event # 31E - 10 years 100m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
1:20.75
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
196
Immediate competition in 100m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jasper L
CRUIZ
1:05.89
Michael L
CBRA
1:09.41
Linus R
GIND
1:10.45
Malachy T
CBRA
1:11.11
George S
GIND
1:11.89
Keita O
CBRA
1:13.62
Levi C
CBRA
1:13.94
Jack L
CBRA
1:15.11
Jun O
CBRA
1:20.08
George P
TNGV
1:21.01
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:33.54
10 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:39.07
10 years 50m Backstroke
Final
42.24
10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
39.13
10 years 50m Freestyle
Final
35.96
10 years and under 200m Medley
Final
3:23.85
Open 200m Freestyle
Final
2:50.67
Best event for the meet was the
Open 200m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
9 Nov 2013
1:17.69
Narooma Qualifying Meet 9th November 2013
3 Nov 2013
1:18.07
Bomaderry Swim Club LC Qualifying Carnival
8 Sep 2013
1:23.74
B and C Squad Meet
7 Apr 2013
1:21.65
Narooma/Cobargo 12yr & Under Development Meet
17 Mar 2013
1:22.41
Ulladulla Long Course Development Meet
2 Feb 2013
1:24.09
SESA 2013 Area Championships
20 Jan 2013
1:23.08
Eden LC Qualifying Meet
15 Dec 2012
1:25.14
Batemans Bay LC Qualifying Meet
9 Dec 2012
1:22.00
Canberra Christmas Classic 2012
17 Nov 2012
1:24.23
Narooma LC Qualifying Meet
Narooma Swimming Club 10 years 100m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
8 Dec 2013
1:15.94
Banjo K
Canberra Christmas Classic 2013
24 Nov 2013
1:17.43
Banjo K
Dapto Qualifying Meet
21 Feb 2009
1:17.52
CLIFFORD T
2009 NSW Country Championships
13 Dec 2008
1:17.85
CLIFFORD T
Canberra Christmas Classic 2008
24 Nov 2007
1:26.44
Liam J
Narooma Meet 24 / 25.11.07
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 100m Freestyle
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
1:06.51
Joshua Edwards-Smith
6 Apr 2014
2014 Hancock FMF Junior Long Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:05.90
Jackson Anderson
8 Dec 2017
2017 Pacific School Games
RE
Residential
1:06.51
Joshua Edwards-Smith
6 Apr 2014
2014 Hancock FMF Junior Long Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:06.68
Brenton Bell
6 Jan 1996
1995-96 Hancock Family Medical Foundation State Junior (9-12years) Championships
CR
Country Residential
1:06.68
Brenton Bell
6 Jan 1996
1995-96 Hancock Family Medical Foundation State Junior (9-12years) Championships