My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Colby I
2014 SWA End of Summer Sensation (22 Mar 2014) - LC
Current Age:
23
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Albany
Event # 23C - 12 years 200m Breaststroke
(
Final
)
Time:
3:26.45
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
233
Immediate competition in 200m Breaststroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Zaire S
HED
3:24.47
Joseph B
BRW
3:25.03
Flynn C
WCA
3:25.15
Madan K
RVA
3:25.29
Beau G
NSW
3:25.51
Cooper W
QLD
3:25.57
James F
QLD
3:25.76
Lachlan T
QLD
3:25.92
Jaron D
QLD
3:26.01
Bryce K
QLD
3:26.92
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:35.02
12 years 50m Backstroke
Final
39.65
12 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
43.50
12 years 50m Freestyle
Final
32.90
12 years 800m Freestyle
Final
11:56.79
Best event for the meet was the
12 years 50m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Colby I
Fastest Competitor
Luciano T
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
46.61
46.61
40.58
40.58
100m
1:39.69
53.08
1:25.76
45.18
150m
2:33.84
54.15
2:10.40
44.64
200m
3:26.45
52.61
2:54.60
44.20
Previous Times
Date
Time
4 Jan 2014
3:34.08
2014 SWA Country Championships
6 Oct 2013
3:33.28
2013 Swimming WA LC Qualifying Meet
22 Mar 2013
3:43.64
2013 SWA End of Summer Sensation
25 Nov 2012
3:50.87
Arena LCS Carnival Meet
3 Nov 2012
3:44.43
2012 SWA HFMF Distance Meet
1 Oct 2012
3:46.23
2012 SWA LC Qualifying Meet
22 Oct 2011
4:38.30
Southside Penrhos Wesley LC Meet
Albany Swimming Club 12 years 200m Breaststroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
6 Jan 2017
2:50.52
Tom G
2017 SunSmart Country Championships
19 Dec 2016
2:52.46
Tom G
2016/17 SunSmart State Open and Age LC Champs
3 Dec 2016
2:53.45
Tom G
2016/17 SunSmart LC Qualifying Meet #2
11 Jan 2008
2:54.42
Brett D
2008 SunSmart Swimming WA Cham
31 Oct 1998
2:58.66
Anthony S
1998 Distance Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Breaststroke
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:37.09
Lennard Bremer
12 Apr 2007
2007 Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:37.09
Lennard Bremer
12 Apr 2007
2007 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:37.09
Lennard Bremer
12 Apr 2007
2007 Australian Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:42.54
Nathanael Ruback
14 Dec 2003
2003 State Junior Distance Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:42.54
Nathanael Ruback
14 Dec 2003
2003 State Junior Distance Championships