My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Kenny B
2014 SWA SC Qualifying Meet No 1 (1 Jun 2014) - SC
Current Age:
25
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Southside Penrhos Wesley SC In
Event # 49 - 11 years and over 200m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
2:30.54
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
381
Immediate competition in 200m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Eli H
STSH
2:24.97
Daniel A
RIV
2:26.23
Charlie H
UWSC
2:28.54
Lochlan P
WCA
2:28.57
Michael C
NCH
2:28.78
Jhett S
SCBH
2:29.30
Buddy A
STSH
2:29.67
Lachlan P
QLD
2:29.83
Kasey G
QLD
2:29.91
Oscar M
QLD
2:29.99
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 years and over 100m Backstroke
Final
1:10.94
12 years and over 100m Butterfly
Final
1:06.71
12 years and over 100m Freestyle
Final
1:02.50
12 years and over 100m Medley
Final
1:10.15
12 years and over 50m Backstroke
Final
33.10
12 years and over 50m Butterfly
Final
30.32
12 years and over 50m Freestyle
Final
28.17
Best event for the meet was the
12 years and over 100m Butterfly
.
Split Times
Kenny B
Fastest Competitor
Justin V
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
31.60
31.60
28.99
28.99
100m
1:08.02
36.42
1:02.03
33.04
150m
1:47.65
39.63
1:35.17
33.14
200m
2:30.54
42.89
2:08.12
32.95
Southside Penrhos Wesley In Swimming Club 14 years 200m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
14 Jul 2012
2:19.87
Matthew H
2012 SWA State Short Course Championships
2 Jun 2012
2:21.85
Matthew H
2012 SWA SC Qualifying Meet
2 Aug 2008
2:27.64
Gabriel W
2008 SWA Short Course Qualifying
13 Aug 2004
2:29.01
Lloyd M
2004 Hancock FMF SC Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 200m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
1:48.24
Daiya Seto
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
1:48.32
Chad Le Clos
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUO
Australian Open
1:51.11
Christopher Wright
12 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
1:51.11
Christopher Wright
12 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
1:53.52
Grant Irvine
16 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:52.10
Nicholas Brown
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Cgampionships
RE
Residential
1:56.45
Nicholas Brown
30 Jul 2017
2017 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet # 2
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:02.06
Kyle Lee
5 Oct 2019
2019 State Teams Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:03.76
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships