My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Hannah V
GKDSC Winter Meet 1 (25 May 2014) - SC
Current Age:
24
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 1 - Open 200m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
2:28.16
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
422
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Lilly K
STSH
2:27.66
Jorja D
HLDR
2:27.71
Abigail B
RVA
2:27.77
Josephine Yvette Yi Lin K
ROC
2:28.03
Izabelle M
QLD
2:28.04
Lexington M
QLD
2:28.30
Charlie R
GKSC
2:28.35
Poppy S
SSPW
2:28.39
Sophia R
ALBA
2:28.55
Alexis W
ASC
2:28.57
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Backstroke
Final
1:17.69
Open 100m Medley
Final
1:21.68
Open 50m Butterfly
Final
33.18
Previous Times
Date
Time
25 Aug 2013
2:30.41
Lesmurdie Legends 2013 Winter Carnival
14 Jul 2013
2:27.62
2013 SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
23 Jun 2013
2:28.35
GKDSC June Time Trials
21 Apr 2013
2:45.07
Geraldton Short Course Classic 2013
23 Sep 2012
2:45.61
2012 SWA's North vs South
26 Aug 2012
2:39.07
Lesmurdie Legends Winter Carnival
25 May 2012
2:43.70
2012/13 Meet #1
30 Apr 2011
3:19.64
Geraldton Short Course Classic
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 14 years 200m Freestyle (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
7 Sep 2018
2:11.46
Elyssa T
SWA State SC Championships
25 Aug 2018
2:13.54
Elyssa T
2018 SWA State Age SC Championships
8 Aug 2009
2:15.41
Kirsten P
2009 Rockingham SC Winter Dist
1 Sep 2001
2:16.53
Lara K
2001 State Winter SC Championships
24 Jun 2001
2:20.36
Lara K
2001 AB June SC Time Trials
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Women's 200m Freestyle
Open
WR
World Record
1:50.43
Sarah Sjostrom
12 Aug 2017
2017 FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup
CO
Commonwealth Record
1:51.38
Ariane Titmus
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUO
Australian Open
1:51.38
Ariane Titmus
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
1:51.66
Emma McKeon
9 Nov 2014
Unknown
ACW
WA All Comers
1:55.16
Angie Bainbridge
16 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:54.61
Merindah Dingjan
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
RE
Residential
1:56.75
Yolane Kukla
22 Jun 2014
2014 Western Sprint 12yrs/Over Extravaganza
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:02.58
Lisande Dingjan
14 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:02.58
Lisande Dingjan
14 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships