My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Alex B
2013 NSW LC Qualifying Meet Day One (19 Oct 2013) - LC
Current Age:
26
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
SPRINGWOOD
Event # 25F - 15 years 200m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
2:27.11
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
440
Immediate competition in 200m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Levi R
NUSW
2:26.34
Hayden W
MRAY
2:26.38
Josiah D
KWS
2:26.46
Bailey F
WGAA
2:26.55
Maximilian C
TRGR
2:26.60
Jenson O
UNSW
2:26.72
Aidan B
WA
2:26.74
Sebastian M
QLD
2:26.76
Owen H
WA
2:26.78
Lachlan C
QLD
2:27.43
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:08.98
15 years 100m Freestyle
Final
58.51
15 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:11.45
15 years 50m Freestyle
Final
27.13
Best event for the meet was the
15 years 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Alex B
Fastest Competitor
ANDREW N
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
34.89
34.89
32.63
32.63
100m
1:11.72
36.83
1:07.72
35.09
150m
1:49.64
37.92
1:43.86
36.14
200m
2:27.11
37.47
2:19.02
35.16
Previous Times
Date
Time
13 Oct 2013
2:32.04
Club Challenge Cup
23 Feb 2013
2:30.29
2013 NSW Country Championships
27 Jan 2013
2:32.95
2013 NSW Country Regional Meet - Katoomba
9 Jan 2013
2:32.41
2013 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships
9 Dec 2012
2:31.24
Canberra Christmas Classic 2012
11 Nov 2012
2:41.07
Glenbrook Festival Open Carnival
SPRINGWOOD Swimming Club 15 years 200m Backstroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
9 Apr 2012
2:15.98
CAMERON M
2012 Australian Age Championships
9 Apr 2012
2:15.98
CAMERON M
2012 Australian Age Championships
26 Feb 2012
2:16.16
CAMERON M
2012 NSW Country Championships-Individual
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Backstroke
15 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:00.23
Joshua Edwards-Smith
17 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:00.03
Tobias Oriwol
12 Jan 2001
2001 Sydney Youth Olympic Festival
ACW
WA All Comers
2:00.23
Joshua Edwards-Smith
17 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:00.23
Joshua Edwards-Smith
17 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:00.23
Joshua Edwards-Smith
17 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:12.29
Tom Gawned
22 Apr 2018
2018 GHF Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:12.58
Jordon Kendall
22 Jan 2013
2013 Swimming WA State Open and Age LC Championships