My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Alexander K
SSA Swimming Championships (21 Jul 2014) - LC
Current Age:
21
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Victoria
Event # 121 - 10 to 12 years 100m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
1:20.33
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
270
Immediate competition in 100m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Isaac B
TGSC
1:20.21
Brent v
EMERA
1:20.21
Ryan L
STPET
1:20.22
Zachary L
TSVTO
1:20.24
Finn M
WA
1:20.24
Lucas M
NOR
1:20.24
Indigo E
KAWTR
1:20.42
Hardy H
SA
1:20.43
Joshua A
WA
1:20.43
Lennox E
LAWSC
1:20.44
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 to 12 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:10.70
10 to 12 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:33.84
10 to 12 years 200m Medley
Final
2:55.45
10 to 12 years 50m Backstroke
Final
36.18
10 to 12 years 50m Backstroke
Split
36.86
10 to 12 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
46.85
10 to 12 years 50m Butterfly
Final
40.35
10 to 12 years 50m Freestyle
Final
31.56
Best event for the meet was the
10 to 12 years 50m Backstroke
.
Split Times
Distance
Time
Split
50m
38.70
38.70
100m
1:20.33
41.63
Previous Times
Date
Time
7 Jun 2014
1:23.21
2014 Nuna JX Spectacular
14 Apr 2014
1:23.01
2014 GHSF Australian Age & MC Championships
16 Mar 2014
1:28.12
District Championships 2014
9 Mar 2014
1:27.07
Surrey Park LC Meet Mar 2014
25 Jan 2014
1:27.47
Metro East Sprint Meet 2014
18 Dec 2013
1:25.95
2014 Victorian Age Championships
23 Nov 2013
1:26.84
2013 Victorian Qualifying Meet
16 Nov 2013
1:28.09
2013 Nunawading Long Course Meet
Victoria Swimming Club 11 years 100m Backstroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
21 Nov 2015
1:10.63
Brayden M
2015 SSA PSG
31 Jul 2012
1:11.76
Tristan B
School Sport Australia Swimming Championships
2 Aug 2011
1:12.75
Ryland B
School Sport Australia Swimming Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 100m Backstroke
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
1:02.92
Kaikea Putra Boyum Crews
19 Jan 2015
2015 SWA State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:00.24
Joshua Edwards-Smith
2 Apr 2016
2016 GHSF Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
1:03.30
Corey McIntosh
21 Dec 2002
2002 State Junior Distance Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:05.30
Tom Gawned
26 Feb 2017
2017 SunSmart End of Summer Sensation
CR
Country Residential
1:05.30
Tom Gawned
26 Feb 2017
2017 SunSmart End of Summer Sensation