My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Nicholas T
2014 SWA SC Qualifying Meet No 2 (9 Aug 2014) - SC
Current Age:
26
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
West Coast
Event # 4 - 11 years and over 200m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
2:14.15
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
538
Immediate competition in 200m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Alex S
BUN
2:10.11
Lachlin W
WCA
2:10.88
Ethan B
SLD
2:12.00
Jacob H
UWSC
2:12.44
Jayden Y
UWSC
2:12.53
Joshua P
GKSC
2:12.99
Boston Y
STSH
2:13.38
Lachlan I
WCA
2:13.61
William L
QLD
2:13.67
Hamish P
QLD
2:14.51
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 years and over 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:11.14
9 years and over 200m Freestyle
Final
2:00.49
Best event for the meet was the
9 years and over 200m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Nicholas T
Fastest Competitor
Jack P
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
30.37
30.37
29.05
29.05
100m
1:05.38
35.01
1:01.96
32.91
150m
1:39.62
34.24
1:35.21
33.25
200m
2:14.15
34.53
2:08.36
33.15
Previous Times
Date
Time
1 Jun 2013
2:24.17
2013 SWA SC Qualifying Meet
14 Jul 2012
2:30.31
2012 SWA State Short Course Championships
26 May 2012
2:27.36
UWA-SSPW Interclub Meet 26 May 2012
West Coast Swimming Club 16 years 200m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
11 Jul 2013
2:02.16
Damian F
2013 SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
6 Aug 2000
2:07.97
Adam L
AA August Short Course Time Tr
11 Jul 1999
2:09.05
Brendon S
WINTER TIMETRIALS SC
17 Aug 1996
2:10.68
Darren S
1996 State Winter SC
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 200m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
1:48.24
Daiya Seto
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
1:48.32
Chad Le Clos
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Championships
AUO
Australian Open
1:51.11
Christopher Wright
12 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
1:51.11
Christopher Wright
12 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
1:53.52
Grant Irvine
16 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:52.10
Nicholas Brown
11 Dec 2018
2018 14th FINA World SC Swimming Cgampionships
RE
Residential
1:56.45
Nicholas Brown
30 Jul 2017
2017 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet # 2
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:02.06
Kyle Lee
5 Oct 2019
2019 State Teams Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:03.76
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships